PickALeague.com

Dallas Mavericks vs. Sacramento Kings: game summary

Final · April 16, 2025 at 10:00 p.m.

Golden 1 Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Dallas Mavericks logo DALSAC Sacramento Kings logo
41-83Field goals41-89
49%Field goal %46%
14-283-pointers13-33
50%3-point %39%
24-26Free throws11-15
92%Free throw %73%
41Rebounds44
10Offensive rebounds15
31Defensive rebounds29
29Assists23
9Steals6
8Blocks4
10Turnovers18
40Points in the paint40
14Fast break points15
15Fouls19

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Anthony DavisF3527911309-233-66-6+10
P.J. WashingtonF3717942025-151-66-6+28
Naji MarshallF299432044-61-30-0+13
Dereck Lively IIC185142102-50-01-2+12
Klay ThompsonG3323521118-115-72-2+31
Bench
Dwight PowellF20200000-30-00-0-8
Caleb MartinF120320100-10-00-0-14
Daniel GaffordF219410213-40-03-4+11
Spencer DinwiddiePG20000000-00-00-0-8
Dante ExumG1911361014-41-12-2-5
Brandon WilliamsG1817050005-83-44-4+24
Max ChristieG132110001-20-10-0-16
Jaden HardyG20000000-10-00-0-8
Totals120412998941-8314-2824-26

Sacramento Kings logoSacramento Kings

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Domantas SabonisF37111352055-130-21-2-26
Keegan MurrayF369621233-92-61-2-19
DeMar DeRozanG43337220213-282-55-6-14
Zach LaVineG4420390058-194-100-0-22
Keon EllisG189110013-42-31-1-17
Bench
Doug McDermottF60000010-20-20-0+5
Trey LylesF185610012-41-20-0-3
Jonas ValanciunasC104100202-20-00-0-1
Isaac JonesC22110001-10-00-0+8
Terence DavisG23200001-21-10-0+8
Markelle FultzG20000000-00-00-0+8
Devin CarterG2210421003-51-23-4+3
Totals1064423641841-8913-3311-15

Did not play: Jae Crowder

Game info

Arena
Golden 1 Center · Sacramento, CA
Attendance
17,939
TV
ESPN, ERADM
Officials
Brian Forte · Marc Davis · Ben Taylor · J.B. DeRosa

About this game

Who won Mavericks vs Kings?

Mavericks won 120-106 over Kings on Wednesday, April 16, 2025.

When was Mavericks vs Kings played?

On Wednesday, April 16, 2025, at 10:00 PM ET at Golden 1 Center.

Where was Mavericks vs Kings played?

At Golden 1 Center.