PickALeague.com

Dallas Mavericks vs. Philadelphia 76ers: game summary

Final · December 20, 2025 at 7:00 p.m.

Xfinity Mobile Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Dallas Mavericks logo DALPHI Philadelphia 76ers logo
45-83Field goals44-102
54%Field goal %43%
3-183-pointers12-40
17%3-point %30%
21-22Free throws21-28
95%Free throw %75%
44Rebounds47
8Offensive rebounds20
36Defensive rebounds27
24Assists27
5Steals11
7Blocks2
18Turnovers10
76Points in the paint58
21Fast break points19
22Fouls13

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Anthony DavisF342415201111-200-22-2-2
P.J. WashingtonF3015820106-81-22-2-13
Naji MarshallF3422942059-120-04-4+16
Cooper FlaggF3724430138-160-28-8+2
Ryan NembhardG267051013-71-20-00
Bench
Daniel GaffordF142400410-00-02-2-5
Klay ThompsonG1810111034-111-71-2-20
D'Angelo RussellG110111000-10-10-0+6
Brandon WilliamsG2110250044-60-02-2-7
Max ChristieG140010000-20-20-0-12
Totals1144424571845-833-1821-22

Did not play: Dwight Powell, Caleb Martin, Moussa Cisse, Jaden Hardy

Philadelphia 76ers logoPhiladelphia 76ers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Dominick BarlowF3021422019-131-42-4-8
Andre DrummondC2361230002-51-21-4-10
Quentin GrimesG256272012-90-32-2-8
Tyrese MaxeyG41382411015-315-113-30
VJ EdgecombeG35266400210-213-113-3+4
Bench
Jabari WalkerF182801001-50-20-0+15
Justin EdwardsF140021010-10-10-0-4
Adem BonaC2510801112-61-15-6+17
Jared McCainG3012553023-111-55-6+29
Totals1214727112844-10212-4021-28

Did not play: Kyle Lowry, Eric Gordon

Game info

Arena
Xfinity Mobile Arena · Philadelphia, PA
Attendance
19,056
TV
NBC Sports Phil, KFAA-TV, MavsTV, NBA League Pass
Officials
Zach Zarba · Jason Goldenberg · John Conley

About this game

Who won Mavericks vs 76ers?

76ers won 121-114 over Mavericks on Saturday, December 20, 2025.

When was Mavericks vs 76ers played?

On Saturday, December 20, 2025, at 7:00 PM ET at Xfinity Mobile Arena.

Where was Mavericks vs 76ers played?

At Xfinity Mobile Arena.