PickALeague.com

Orlando Magic vs. Brooklyn Nets: game summary

Final · November 29, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.

Barclays Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Orlando Magic logo ORLBKN Brooklyn Nets logo
44-83Field goals38-77
53%Field goal %49%
18-353-pointers14-29
51%3-point %48%
17-22Free throws10-14
77%Free throw %71%
40Rebounds35
11Offensive rebounds5
29Defensive rebounds30
29Assists22
13Steals5
13Blocks5
17Turnovers20
48Points in the paint42
8Fast break points14
21Fouls21

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Franz WagnerF35298821312-203-62-2+35
Wendell Carter Jr.C2612740134-51-13-4+27
Goga BitadzeC278631522-60-04-4+28
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG2919232107-84-51-1+31
Jalen SuggsG2712361135-122-60-0+10
Bench
Jonathan IsaacF198402102-61-33-4-6
Caleb HoustanF30000010-30-30-00
Tristan da SilvaF2013112005-93-40-1-6
Moritz WagnerC163511131-40-11-2-5
Cory JosephPG33110001-11-10-00
Cole AnthonyG33011001-11-10-0+2
Anthony BlackG165110221-20-03-4-6
Jett HowardG168201003-62-40-0+5
Totals123402913131744-8318-3517-22

Brooklyn Nets logoBrooklyn Nets

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Cameron JohnsonF2914342125-103-51-2-15
Jalen WilsonF3111210014-63-30-0-30
Ziaire WilliamsF215300011-71-22-2-16
Ben SimmonsG264780032-20-00-2-9
Tyrese MartinG258210013-62-40-0-25
Bench
Trendon WatfordF2013310026-110-21-1+6
Nic ClaxtonC268720324-60-00-0-22
Shake MiltonSG3422241037-132-46-7-8
Keon JohnsonG2815612156-163-90-0+4
Totals1003522552038-7714-2910-14

Did not play: Dorian Finney-Smith, Dariq Whitehead, Yongxi Cui

Game info

Arena
Barclays Center · Brooklyn, NY
Attendance
18,143
TV
YES, FanDuel SN FL, NBA League Pass
Officials
James Capers · Sean Wright · Brett Nansel

About this game

Who won Magic vs Nets?

Magic won 123-100 over Nets on Friday, November 29, 2024.

When was Magic vs Nets played?

On Friday, November 29, 2024, at 7:30 PM ET at Barclays Center.

Where was Magic vs Nets played?

At Barclays Center.