PickALeague.com

Orlando Magic vs. Milwaukee Bucks: game summary

Final · March 8, 2025 at 8:00 p.m.

Fiserv Forum

Summary

Team

Team stats

Orlando Magic logo ORLMIL Milwaukee Bucks logo
42-82Field goals41-75
51%Field goal %55%
12-323-pointers11-23
38%3-point %48%
15-19Free throws16-23
79%Free throw %70%
34Rebounds38
5Offensive rebounds4
29Defensive rebounds34
19Assists17
5Steals8
5Blocks4
10Turnovers13
38Points in the paint46
7Fast break points15
24Fouls18

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Paolo BancheroF3729621029-164-77-10-2
Franz WagnerF3818751008-171-41-1-4
Wendell Carter Jr.C317400023-70-31-1+6
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG379310113-81-32-2-4
Cole AnthonyG3122491328-134-62-2+8
Bench
Jonathan IsaacF94100012-20-00-0+6
Caleb HoustanF63000001-41-40-0+5
Tristan da SilvaF115311002-40-21-1+4
Goga BitadzeC93200001-10-01-2-9
Gary HarrisG120210000-10-10-0+6
Anthony BlackG1811201125-91-20-0-6
Totals1113419551042-8212-3215-19

Did not play: Cory Joseph, Trevelin Queen, Jett Howard

Milwaukee Bucks logoMilwaukee Bucks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Taurean PrinceF4013431015-103-50-0+6
Giannis AntetokounmpoF353711410115-230-07-11+2
Kyle KuzmaF3911800013-100-25-8+3
Brook LopezC278201113-42-20-0-11
Damian LillardG3626741049-184-94-4-19
Bench
Jericho SimsC132200311-10-00-0-2
Kevin Porter Jr.G2312221025-62-20-0+6
AJ GreenG280243010-30-30-0+5
Totals1093817841241-7511-2316-23

Did not play: Chris Livingston, Tyler Smith, Jamaree Bouyea, Andre Jackson Jr.

Game info

Arena
Fiserv Forum · Milwaukee, WI
Attendance
17,815
TV
FanDuel SN WI, FanDuel SN FL, NBA League Pass
Officials
Matt Boland · John Goble · Nick Buchert

About this game

Who won Magic vs Bucks?

Magic won 111-109 over Bucks on Saturday, March 8, 2025.

When was Magic vs Bucks played?

On Saturday, March 8, 2025, at 8:00 PM ET at Fiserv Forum.

Where was Magic vs Bucks played?

At Fiserv Forum.