PickALeague.com

Orlando Magic vs. Philadelphia 76ers: game summary

Final · November 25, 2025 at 8:00 p.m.

Xfinity Mobile Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Orlando Magic logo ORLPHI Philadelphia 76ers logo
54-101Field goals37-82
53%Field goal %45%
13-343-pointers9-25
38%3-point %36%
23-28Free throws20-22
82%Free throw %91%
47Rebounds38
15Offensive rebounds8
32Defensive rebounds30
38Assists22
10Steals7
4Blocks4
12Turnovers21
80Points in the paint56
25Fast break points15
20Fouls20

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Franz WagnerF2721531018-131-24-6+22
Tristan da SilvaF1710430104-62-30-0+8
Wendell Carter Jr.C2212810014-50-14-4+33
Desmond BaneG2915262026-151-52-2+44
Jalen SuggsG1645112212-70-30-0+12
Bench
Jamal CainF91110000-00-01-2+2
Noah PendaF2210920013-91-23-4+21
Goga BitadzeC2010921115-90-10-0+11
Orlando RobinsonC70011000-10-10-0-3
Tyus JonesG1610131003-42-32-2+7
Anthony BlackG28311310312-174-63-4+31
Jett HowardG1813210005-101-52-2+14
Jase RichardsonG107011012-51-22-2+3
Totals14447381041154-10113-3423-28

Philadelphia 76ers logoPhiladelphia 76ers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Justin EdwardsF2213112045-71-22-2-16
Dominick BarlowF3111620124-81-22-2-26
Andre DrummondC2231200221-61-20-0-33
Quentin GrimesG278340031-90-46-6-34
Tyrese MaxeyG3220141017-151-55-6-30
Bench
Trendon WatfordF118110022-20-04-4-5
Jabari WalkerF219510024-71-20-0-12
Johni BroomeF174622022-90-10-0-2
Eric GordonG2210222014-42-20-0-14
Hunter SallisG92020121-20-00-0-2
Jared McCainG2515130006-132-51-2-31
Totals1033822742137-829-2520-22

Did not play: Kyle Lowry

Game info

Arena
Xfinity Mobile Arena · Philadelphia, PA
Attendance
19,746
TV
NBC, Peacock
Officials
Jacyn Goble · Marc Davis · Biniam Maru

About this game

Who won Magic vs 76ers?

Magic won 144-103 over 76ers on Tuesday, November 25, 2025.

When was Magic vs 76ers played?

On Tuesday, November 25, 2025, at 8:00 PM ET at Xfinity Mobile Arena.

Where was Magic vs 76ers played?

At Xfinity Mobile Arena.