PickALeague.com

Orlando Magic vs. Philadelphia 76ers: game summary

Final · October 27, 2025 at 7:00 p.m.

Xfinity Mobile Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Orlando Magic logo ORLPHI Philadelphia 76ers logo
45-82Field goals48-97
55%Field goal %49%
8-253-pointers14-33
32%3-point %42%
26-38Free throws26-32
68%Free throw %81%
43Rebounds39
13Offensive rebounds14
30Defensive rebounds25
27Assists25
4Steals5
7Blocks9
13Turnovers7
62Points in the paint58
28Fast break points19
22Fouls27

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Paolo BancheroF38327503210-181-411-11-15
Franz WagnerF3622440108-121-45-7-12
Wendell Carter Jr.C34101021224-111-21-3-19
Desmond BaneG34243100010-172-72-2-14
Jalen SuggsG2112660044-71-33-4-9
Bench
Tristan da SilvaF150210000-20-10-0+9
Noah PendaF73210001-11-10-0-6
Goga BitadzeC145321022-30-01-4+7
Tyus JonesG102321001-10-00-0+5
Anthony BlackG3014321135-101-33-7-4
Jase RichardsonG10010000-00-00-0-2
Totals1244327471345-828-2526-38

Did not play: Jonathan Isaac, Jett Howard

Philadelphia 76ers logoPhiladelphia 76ers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jabari WalkerF144500102-80-10-0+6
Adem BonaC257410302-30-03-5+21
Kelly Oubre Jr.G40251041209-162-65-5+10
Tyrese MaxeyG42434810115-324-119-10+14
VJ EdgecombeG39264711210-172-44-4+13
Bench
Justin EdwardsF195110002-51-30-0+3
Andre DrummondC234611202-40-10-2-9
Eric GordonG118001013-42-30-00
Quentin GrimesG2614530023-83-45-6+4
Hunter SallisG10000000-00-00-0-2
Totals136392559648-9714-3326-32

Did not play: Johni Broome, Kyle Lowry

Game info

Arena
Xfinity Mobile Arena · Philadelphia, PA
Attendance
18,377
TV
NBC Sports Phil, NBA League Pass, FanDuel SN FL
Officials
Tre Maddox · Brett Nansel · Nate Green

About this game

Who won Magic vs 76ers?

76ers won 136-124 over Magic on Monday, October 27, 2025.

When was Magic vs 76ers played?

On Monday, October 27, 2025, at 7:00 PM ET at Xfinity Mobile Arena.

Where was Magic vs 76ers played?

At Xfinity Mobile Arena.