PickALeague.com

Los Angeles Lakers vs. San Antonio Spurs: game summary

Final · November 27, 2024 at 8:30 p.m.

Frost Bank Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Los Angeles Lakers logo LALSAS San Antonio Spurs logo
48-90Field goals36-85
53%Field goal %42%
13-343-pointers14-40
38%3-point %35%
10-10Free throws15-16
100%Free throw %94%
46Rebounds38
11Offensive rebounds11
35Defensive rebounds27
31Assists26
8Steals7
3Blocks4
13Turnovers15
58Points in the paint42
16Fast break points13
15Fouls13

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Los Angeles Lakers logoLos Angeles Lakers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
LeBron JamesF331610111158-180-20-0+4
Anthony DavisF35191471018-140-23-3+16
Rui HachimuraF2616520105-92-44-4-1
Dalton KnechtF3120812018-154-100-0+9
Austin ReavesG3113220035-113-60-0+8
Bench
Maxwell LewisF30100000-10-00-0-1
Armel TraoreF32001001-10-00-0-1
Cam ReddishSF170011020-10-10-0+16
Christian KolokoC84101002-30-00-0+4
D'Angelo RussellG2617151007-113-60-0+19
Gabe VincentG60000000-00-00-0+1
Max ChristieG2212420114-61-33-3+16
Totals1194631831348-9013-3410-10

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Harrison BarnesF3319200036-105-62-2-7
Julian ChampagnieF3118511116-123-73-3-4
Victor WembanyamaF33201022349-202-90-0-13
Chris PaulG255261001-60-43-3+1
Stephon CastleG3010471023-91-43-4-9
Bench
Zach CollinsF114210002-20-00-0-6
Sandro MamukelashviliF43100001-21-20-0+1
Keldon JohnsonF224420011-50-12-2-21
Malaki BranhamF40200000-10-10-0+1
Charles BasseyC42200001-10-00-0+1
Tre JonesG142150001-30-10-0-11
Devin VassellG2114312035-102-32-2-22
Blake WesleyG60000010-30-10-0-2
Sidy CissokoG40010000-10-10-0+1
Totals1013826741536-8514-4015-16

Game info

Arena
Frost Bank Center · San Antonio, TX
Attendance
19,120
TV
FanDuel SN SW, Spectrum Sports Net, NBA League Pass
Officials
Ed Malloy · Kevin Cutler · Che Flores

About this game

Who won Lakers vs Spurs?

Lakers won 119-101 over Spurs on Wednesday, November 27, 2024.

When was Lakers vs Spurs played?

On Wednesday, November 27, 2024, at 8:30 PM ET at Frost Bank Center.

Where was Lakers vs Spurs played?

At Frost Bank Center.