PickALeague.com

Los Angeles Lakers vs. Miami Heat: game summary

Final · December 4, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.

Kaseya Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Los Angeles Lakers logo LALMIA Miami Heat logo
37-88Field goals52-90
42%Field goal %58%
5-223-pointers24-47
23%3-point %51%
14-19Free throws6-9
74%Free throw %67%
36Rebounds52
12Offensive rebounds13
24Defensive rebounds39
29Assists42
9Steals11
4Blocks5
13Turnovers16
56Points in the paint52
22Fast break points24
8Fouls16

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Los Angeles Lakers logoLos Angeles Lakers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
LeBron JamesF29295810512-181-44-4-21
Anthony DavisF318751003-140-12-4-29
Rui HachimuraF2614310116-71-21-1-27
Dalton KnechtF232212131-40-20-0-20
D'Angelo RussellG3012140025-131-41-1-25
Bench
Maxwell LewisF90000000-20-00-0-8
Armel TraoreF134501101-50-12-5-17
Cam ReddishSF150020110-30-20-0-16
Christian KolokoC134400002-30-00-0-12
Gabe VincentG249233013-111-52-2-11
Max ChristieG2611751004-81-12-2-19
Totals933629941337-885-2214-19

Did not play: Bronny James

Miami Heat logoMiami Heat

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jimmy Butler IIIF2917952118-121-10-1+26
Duncan RobinsonF277361003-71-30-0+28
Haywood HighsmithF3014231015-74-50-0+31
Bam AdebayoC25141071126-80-12-3+22
Tyler HerroG27315410411-199-160-1+30
Bench
Kevin LoveF1510451114-72-50-0+11
Keshad JohnsonF60200000-00-00-0+6
Jaime Jaquez Jr.F179411014-61-20-0+5
Thomas BryantC98400202-62-52-2+8
Terry RozierG2516221026-112-52-2+17
Dru SmithG123331021-21-10-0+8
Pelle LarssonG195461012-51-30-0+13
Totals13452421151552-9024-476-9

Did not play: Nikola Jovic, Alec Burks, Josh Richardson

Game info

Arena
Kaseya Center · Miami, FL
Attendance
19,657
TV
NBA TV, FanDuel SN Sun, Spectrum Sports Net
Officials
Brent Barnaky · Brian Forte · Brett Nansel

About this game

Who won Lakers vs Heat?

Heat won 134-93 over Lakers on Wednesday, December 4, 2024.

When was Lakers vs Heat played?

On Wednesday, December 4, 2024, at 7:30 PM ET at Kaseya Center.

Where was Lakers vs Heat played?

At Kaseya Center.