PickALeague.com

Los Angeles Lakers vs. Atlanta Hawks: game summary

Final · November 8, 2025 at 8:00 p.m.

State Farm Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Los Angeles Lakers logo LALATL Atlanta Hawks logo
37-81Field goals48-93
46%Field goal %52%
12-303-pointers16-39
40%3-point %41%
16-20Free throws10-11
80%Free throw %91%
47Rebounds37
13Offensive rebounds7
34Defensive rebounds30
23Assists37
8Steals13
5Blocks6
20Turnovers11
46Points in the paint62
8Fast break points22
11Fouls14

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Los Angeles Lakers logoLos Angeles Lakers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Rui HachimuraF238200013-92-30-0-28
Jake LaRaviaF2313522124-71-24-5-23
Deandre AytonC2011500035-50-01-1-15
Marcus SmartG215022022-40-11-1-23
Luka DoncicG27225111057-174-104-6-21
Bench
Maxi KleberF141210200-10-11-2+3
Jarred VanderbiltF28121821124-91-23-3+2
Dalton KnechtF2514410015-112-52-2+4
Jaxson HayesC174300102-40-00-0-11
Nick Smith Jr.G233121021-81-40-0+8
Bronny JamesG189221014-61-20-0+4
Totals1024723851937-8112-3016-20

Did not play: Adou Thiero

Atlanta Hawks logoAtlanta Hawks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Onyeka OkongwuF3212843226-140-30-0+22
Mouhamed GueyeF3421772128-124-51-1+12
Zaccharie RisacherF2719142017-143-72-2+18
Keaton WallaceG3614271015-154-80-0+20
Dyson DanielsG36108131025-80-00-0+16
Bench
Caleb HoustanF198210112-31-23-3+2
Jacob ToppinF34100002-20-00-0+1
Asa NewellF2717504117-122-51-1+5
N'Faly DanteC20000000-00-00-0+2
Vit KrejciG2417310116-132-93-4+2
Totals12237371361148-9316-3910-11

Did not play: Jalen Johnson, Nickeil Alexander-Walker

Game info

Arena
State Farm Arena · Atlanta, GA
Attendance
17,194
TV
Spectrum Sports Net, Spectrum Sports Net +, FanDuel SN SE, NBA TV
Officials
Kevin Scott · Brett Nansel · J.B. DeRosa

About this game

Who won Lakers vs Hawks?

Hawks won 122-102 over Lakers on Saturday, November 8, 2025.

When was Lakers vs Hawks played?

On Saturday, November 8, 2025, at 8:00 PM ET at State Farm Arena.

Where was Lakers vs Hawks played?

At State Farm Arena.