PickALeague.com

New York Knicks vs. San Antonio Spurs: game summary

Final · December 31, 2025 at 7:00 p.m.

Frost Bank Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

New York Knicks logo NYKSAS San Antonio Spurs logo
46-96Field goals44-89
48%Field goal %49%
22-523-pointers14-38
42%3-point %37%
18-20Free throws32-40
90%Free throw %80%
40Rebounds48
10Offensive rebounds11
30Defensive rebounds37
32Assists25
7Steals7
2Blocks3
10Turnovers11
42Points in the paint50
30Fast break points19
30Fouls17

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
OG AnunobyF349522123-100-53-4-25
Mohamed DiawaraF66110002-52-50-0+2
Karl-Anthony TownsC3320741035-102-58-8-15
Mikal BridgesG3513531015-93-70-0-16
Jalen BrunsonG36294820110-245-124-5-1
Bench
Guerschon YabuseleF92210011-10-00-0+15
Ariel HukportiC146611113-40-00-0+13
Jordan ClarksonG2420220008-174-60-0+5
Kevin McCullar Jr.G83220011-11-10-0-1
Miles McBrideG2621320007-124-93-3-1
Tyler KolekG153360001-31-20-0+14
Totals1324032721046-9622-5218-20

Did not play: Pacome Dadiet, Trey Jemison III

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Harrison BarnesF267640022-60-13-4+16
Julian ChampagnieF36366001111-1711-173-3+24
Victor WembanyamaF243113101310-122-29-10+17
De'Aaron FoxG38261730011-211-83-4+7
Stephon CastleG275270031-90-33-60
Bench
Kelly OlynykF111121000-10-11-2+6
Keldon JohnsonF3119802015-120-29-9-10
Carter BryantF70000000-10-10-0-19
Luke KornetC247940103-40-01-2-14
Dylan HarperG162201011-60-30-0-17
Totals1344825731144-8914-3832-40

Did not play: Lindy Waters III, Jeremy Sochan, Bismack Biyombo, Jordan McLaughlin

Game info

Arena
Frost Bank Center · San Antonio, TX
Attendance
18,602
TV
NBA TV, MSG, FanDuel SN SW, NBA League Pass
Officials
Sean Wright · Gediminas Petraitis · Ashley Moyer-Gleich

About this game

Who won Knicks vs Spurs?

Spurs won 134-132 over Knicks on Wednesday, December 31, 2025.

When was Knicks vs Spurs played?

On Wednesday, December 31, 2025, at 7:00 PM ET at Frost Bank Center.

Where was Knicks vs Spurs played?

At Frost Bank Center.