PickALeague.com

New York Knicks vs. Atlanta Hawks: game summary

Final · April 6, 2026 at 7:00 p.m.

State Farm Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

New York Knicks logo NYKATL Atlanta Hawks logo
42-84Field goals38-95
50%Field goal %40%
11-333-pointers16-42
33%3-point %38%
13-17Free throws13-17
76%Free throw %76%
47Rebounds48
12Offensive rebounds19
35Defensive rebounds29
29Assists23
9Steals7
7Blocks4
17Turnovers15
52Points in the paint34
12Fast break points9
14Fouls18

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
OG AnunobyF3722510237-144-104-4+10
Karl-Anthony TownsC32211262139-122-41-1+2
Josh HartG312530021-30-20-0-3
Mikal BridgesG3215522107-130-21-2+1
Jalen BrunsonG393031320311-263-85-7+7
Bench
Mitchell RobinsonC2081212304-60-00-0+4
Jordan ClarksonG93200031-20-11-1-4
Landry ShametG211110000-20-11-2-4
Miles McBrideG206221012-62-50-0+2
Totals1084729971542-8411-3313-17

Did not play: Jeremy Sochan, Pacome Dadiet, Mohamed Diawara, Ariel Hukporti, Jose Alvarado, Tyler Kolek

Atlanta Hawks logoAtlanta Hawks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Onyeka OkongwuF3712810124-132-72-2+10
Jalen JohnsonF41211151058-193-52-2+3
CJ McCollumG3517362227-193-80-0-4
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG39362301212-197-115-5-4
Dyson DanielsG38111232014-111-32-4+1
Bench
Jonathan KumingaF225521012-60-41-2-2
Mouhamed GueyeF80100000-10-10-0-11
Zaccharie RisacherF73201001-40-21-2-6
Tony BradleyC40200010-20-00-0-2
Gabe VincentG100230000-10-10-00
Totals1054823741438-9516-4213-17

Did not play: Corey Kispert, Asa Newell, Christian Koloko, Buddy Hield, Keaton Wallace

Game info

Arena
State Farm Arena · Atlanta, GA
Attendance
17,242
TV
Peacock, MSG, NBCSN
Officials
Derrick Collins · Gediminas Petraitis · Ray Acosta

About this game

Who won Knicks vs Hawks?

Knicks won 108-105 over Hawks on Monday, April 6, 2026.

When was Knicks vs Hawks played?

On Monday, April 6, 2026, at 7:00 PM ET at State Farm Arena.

Where was Knicks vs Hawks played?

At State Farm Arena.