PickALeague.com

New York Knicks vs. Cleveland Cavaliers: game summary

Final · February 24, 2026 at 7:30 p.m.

Rocket Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

New York Knicks logo NYKCLE Cleveland Cavaliers logo
35-86Field goals37-87
41%Field goal %43%
10-373-pointers13-35
27%3-point %37%
14-21Free throws22-30
67%Free throw %73%
44Rebounds45
11Offensive rebounds13
33Defensive rebounds32
23Assists23
7Steals11
8Blocks6
17Turnovers11
46Points in the paint42
9Fast break points8
22Fouls18

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
OG AnunobyF345320112-91-60-0-12
Karl-Anthony TownsC2914721255-51-13-4-9
Josh HartG2610451034-112-80-0-4
Mikal BridgesG3218423116-171-35-6-11
Jalen BrunsonG3620140126-193-75-7-20
Bench
Jeremy SochanF50200000-10-00-0+1
Dillon JonesF30110000-00-00-0+4
Mohamed DiawaraF85000002-51-40-0-4
Mitchell RobinsonC19111610205-60-01-4-4
Ariel HukportiC30000000-00-00-0+4
Jordan ClarksonG10000000-00-00-0-2
Landry ShametG202211031-50-30-0-22
Jose AlvaradoG225431112-51-40-00
Tyler KolekG34020002-30-10-0+4
Totals944423781635-8610-3714-21

Did not play: Trey Jemison III

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Dean WadeF2511833204-93-50-0+22
Jarrett AllenC29191011217-80-05-7+11
Evan MobleyC2412711014-71-13-6+5
James HardenG3220240038-184-70-0+10
Donovan MitchellG3123543035-182-811-14+21
Bench
Nae'Qwan TomlinF30000000-10-00-0-4
Thomas BryantC35000001-21-22-2-4
Dennis SchroderG213252011-61-30-0+7
Sam MerrillG210110010-40-40-0+13
Darius Brown IIG30100000-10-00-0-4
Jaylon TysonG2712821115-101-41-1+13
Craig Porter Jr.G30100000-00-00-0-4
Keon EllisG164010102-30-10-0-7
Tyrese ProctorG30010000-00-00-0-4
Totals10945231161137-8713-3522-30

Did not play: Larry Nance Jr.

Game info

Arena
Rocket Arena · Cleveland, OH
Attendance
19,432
TV
Peacock, MSG
Officials
John Goble · Mitchell Ervin · Suyash Mehta

About this game

Who won Knicks vs Cavaliers?

Cavaliers won 109-94 over Knicks on Tuesday, February 24, 2026.

When was Knicks vs Cavaliers played?

On Tuesday, February 24, 2026, at 7:30 PM ET at Rocket Arena.

Where was Knicks vs Cavaliers played?

At Rocket Arena.