PickALeague.com

New York Knicks vs. Milwaukee Bucks: game summary

Final · March 28, 2025 at 8:00 p.m.

Fiserv Forum

Summary

Team

Team stats

New York Knicks logo NYKMIL Milwaukee Bucks logo
45-93Field goals41-75
48%Field goal %55%
12-333-pointers13-33
36%3-point %39%
14-16Free throws12-19
88%Free throw %63%
44Rebounds32
14Offensive rebounds3
30Defensive rebounds29
28Assists24
12Steals2
1Blocks3
9Turnovers16
44Points in the paint40
22Fast break points18
14Fouls14

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
OG AnunobyF3631223019-213-1010-10-2
Karl-Anthony TownsC32141012036-161-31-1+9
Josh HartG42131482115-80-23-5+3
Delon WrightG3012341025-92-50-0-9
Mikal BridgesG38263520112-242-60-0+3
Bench
Precious AchiuwaF60200000-10-00-0+9
Mitchell RobinsonC1821011001-20-00-0+2
Landry ShametG2013021005-83-50-0+12
Tyler KolekG175050002-41-20-0+18
Totals1164428121845-9312-3314-16

Did not play: P.J. Tucker, Anton Watson, MarJon Beauchamp

Milwaukee Bucks logoMilwaukee Bucks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Taurean PrinceF263321111-41-40-00
Giannis AntetokounmpoF35309700211-170-38-11-6
Kyle KuzmaF3820531048-161-53-4-2
Brook LopezC347560223-51-20-2-8
Ryan RollinsG3420540048-123-41-2+7
Bench
Tyler SmithF13000001-11-10-0+3
Gary Trent Jr.G3414100005-114-80-0-9
Kevin Porter Jr.G142220031-30-10-0-16
AJ GreenG268200003-62-50-0-17
Andre Jackson Jr.G00000000-00-00-0+3
Totals1073224231641-7513-3312-19

Did not play: Chris Livingston, Pat Connaughton, Jamaree Bouyea

Game info

Arena
Fiserv Forum · Milwaukee, WI
Attendance
17,605
TV
FanDuel SN WI, MSG, NBA League Pass
Officials
Mark Lindsay · Kevin Cutler · Nate Green

About this game

Who won Knicks vs Bucks?

Knicks won 116-107 over Bucks on Friday, March 28, 2025.

When was Knicks vs Bucks played?

On Friday, March 28, 2025, at 8:00 PM ET at Fiserv Forum.

Where was Knicks vs Bucks played?

At Fiserv Forum.