PickALeague.com

New York Knicks vs. Philadelphia 76ers: game summary

Final · January 24, 2026 at 3:00 p.m.

Xfinity Mobile Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

New York Knicks logo NYKPHI Philadelphia 76ers logo
41-93Field goals39-77
44%Field goal %51%
15-443-pointers9-29
34%3-point %31%
15-27Free throws22-29
56%Free throw %76%
53Rebounds37
19Offensive rebounds6
34Defensive rebounds31
27Assists24
6Steals7
5Blocks4
11Turnovers14
42Points in the paint50
10Fast break points16
22Fouls21

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
OG AnunobyF36237420210-152-31-2-8
Karl-Anthony TownsC1610610122-41-25-7-6
Josh HartG37101370114-91-31-5+5
Mikal BridgesG299340023-161-92-2+4
Jalen BrunsonG38315600211-246-123-5+7
Bench
Guerschon YabuseleF30110000-00-00-00
Mitchell RobinsonC2761002203-40-00-0+14
Ariel HukportiC42300101-10-00-0-3
Landry ShametG2512420014-93-71-2+3
Miles McBrideG269122003-111-82-4-1
Totals1125327651041-9315-4415-27

Did not play: Mohamed Diawara, Jordan Clarkson, Tyler Kolek

Philadelphia 76ers logoPhiladelphia 76ers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Paul GeorgeF329622013-100-33-3-2
Joel EmbiidC363811501413-213-59-12-3
Kelly Oubre Jr.G3714732015-101-43-5-3
Tyrese MaxeyG3822362138-153-73-3-7
VJ EdgecombeG3914341025-91-43-4+1
Bench
Trendon WatfordF102100011-20-00-0+1
Dominick BarlowF174210001-21-21-2-2
Adem BonaC122100111-20-00-00
Quentin GrimesG194330102-60-40-00
Totals1093724741339-779-2922-29

Did not play: Jabari Walker, Justin Edwards, Andre Drummond, Kyle Lowry, Eric Gordon, Jared McCain

Game info

Arena
Xfinity Mobile Arena · Philadelphia, PA
Attendance
19,746
TV
ABC
Officials
Kevin Cutler · Tony Brothers · John Conley

About this game

Who won Knicks vs 76ers?

Knicks won 112-109 over 76ers on Saturday, January 24, 2026.

When was Knicks vs 76ers played?

On Saturday, January 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM ET at Xfinity Mobile Arena.

Where was Knicks vs 76ers played?

At Xfinity Mobile Arena.