PickALeague.com

New York Knicks vs. Philadelphia 76ers: game summary

Final · October 4, 2025 at 11:00 a.m.

Etihad Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

New York Knicks logo NYKPHI Philadelphia 76ers logo
38-85Field goals35-79
45%Field goal %44%
12-363-pointers12-33
33%3-point %36%
25-33Free throws22-31
76%Free throw %71%
43Rebounds41
11Offensive rebounds9
32Defensive rebounds32
21Assists22
10Steals11
4Blocks6
14Turnovers20
44Points in the paint42
19Fast break points12
24Fouls24

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
OG AnunobyF1713211014-73-52-2+20
Karl-Anthony TownsC176310001-40-14-4+6
Mitchell RobinsonC136800013-50-00-2+16
Mikal BridgesG1710210224-40-02-2+6
Jalen BrunsonG1714122005-101-43-4+14
Bench
Matt RyanF93110001-41-30-00
Guerschon YabuseleF153221111-31-10-0-5
Tosan EvbuomwanF97231013-31-10-00
Pacome DadietF80110000-20-10-0-5
Mohamed DiawaraF93200011-21-20-0+7
Trey Jemison IIIC97300003-50-01-20
Ariel HukportiC105310012-20-01-2-4
Jordan ClarksonG147120022-51-32-4+1
Malcolm BrogdonG125412011-30-23-3+7
Garrison MathewsG146010001-51-43-3-7
Landry ShametG96000011-21-23-3-5
Kevin McCullar Jr.G138212003-71-31-2-2
Miles McBrideG162320111-30-10-00
Tyler KolekG142311011-90-30-0-4
Totals11343211041438-8512-3625-33

Philadelphia 76ers logoPhiladelphia 76ers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Dominick BarlowF306200002-61-31-2-16
Adem BonaC162101111-20-00-0-13
Kelly Oubre Jr.G2613532105-132-51-4-9
Tyrese MaxeyG1816221014-103-75-6-6
VJ EdgecombeG2410251123-91-43-3-8
Bench
Jabari WalkerF1910221123-50-04-4+3
Johni BroomeF156400103-30-00-0+2
Justin EdwardsF264821041-71-41-2-2
Saint ThomasF20000000-00-00-0+3
Andre DrummondC1671112023-41-20-0+2
Malcolm HillG1415111025-93-62-3+1
Kennedy ChandlerG3315361155-110-25-7-2
Totals10441221161935-7912-3322-31

Did not play: Trendon Watford, Emoni Bates, Kyle Lowry, Eric Gordon, Hunter Sallis

Game info

Arena
Etihad Arena · Abu Dhabi
TV
NBA TV, MSG
Officials
Tre Maddox · Justin Van Duyne · Jonathan Sterling

About this game

Who won Knicks vs 76ers?

Knicks won 113-104 over 76ers on Saturday, October 4, 2025.

When was Knicks vs 76ers played?

On Saturday, October 4, 2025, at 11:00 AM ET at Etihad Arena.

Where was Knicks vs 76ers played?

At Etihad Arena.