PickALeague.com

New York Knicks vs. Philadelphia 76ers: game summary

Final · November 12, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.

Xfinity Mobile Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

New York Knicks logo NYKPHI Philadelphia 76ers logo
44-89Field goals31-83
49%Field goal %37%
9-313-pointers14-42
29%3-point %33%
14-15Free throws23-24
93%Free throw %96%
47Rebounds40
8Offensive rebounds9
39Defensive rebounds31
31Assists19
8Steals10
5Blocks6
15Turnovers15
54Points in the paint30
12Fast break points11
15Fouls20

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
OG AnunobyF41246211011-162-40-0+18
Karl-Anthony TownsC38211361127-162-65-6+11
Josh HartG371412101146-81-31-1+16
Mikal BridgesG3514432117-130-20-0+5
Jalen BrunsonG3518351065-150-48-8+7
Bench
Matt RyanF90000000-30-20-0-6
Jericho SimsC102300101-10-00-0+1
Cameron PaynePG93330011-51-20-0-4
Miles McBrideG2615322016-123-80-0+12
Totals1114731851544-899-3114-15

Did not play: Jacob Toppin, Pacome Dadiet, Ariel Hukporti, Tyler Kolek

Philadelphia 76ers logoPhiladelphia 76ers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Paul GeorgeF322910331410-197-112-2-11
Caleb MartinF3617234017-101-32-2-14
Joel EmbiidC2613350122-111-58-8-7
Kyle LowryG264320101-50-42-2-7
Kelly Oubre Jr.G295610211-60-23-3-3
Bench
Guerschon YabuseleF193801031-71-50-0-9
Andre DrummondC185410102-40-01-2-7
Adem BonaC10000000-00-00-00
Jeff Dowtin Jr.G220112000-40-10-0-5
Jared McCainG3023320027-164-105-5+3
Ricky Council IVG10010000-10-10-00
Totals9940191061331-8314-4223-24

Did not play: KJ Martin, Reggie Jackson, Eric Gordon

Game info

Arena
Xfinity Mobile Arena · Philadelphia, PA
Attendance
19,758
TV
TNT
Officials
Pat Fraher · Dedric Taylor · Kevin Scott

About this game

Who won Knicks vs 76ers?

Knicks won 111-99 over 76ers on Tuesday, November 12, 2024.

When was Knicks vs 76ers played?

On Tuesday, November 12, 2024, at 7:30 PM ET at Xfinity Mobile Arena.

Where was Knicks vs 76ers played?

At Xfinity Mobile Arena.