PickALeague.com

Sacramento Kings vs. Golden State Warriors: game summary

Final · January 9, 2026 at 10:00 p.m.

Chase Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Sacramento Kings logo SACGSW Golden State Warriors logo
43-86Field goals52-95
50%Field goal %55%
7-273-pointers19-45
26%3-point %42%
10-13Free throws14-14
77%Free throw %100%
31Rebounds41
10Offensive rebounds14
21Defensive rebounds27
23Assists39
6Steals4
6Blocks6
13Turnovers11
50Points in the paint60
12Fast break points2
15Fouls13

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Sacramento Kings logoSacramento Kings

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Maxime RaynaudC268720224-60-10-0-17
Russell WestbrookG2813470036-111-40-0-21
DeMar DeRozanG35242330010-191-23-5-22
Zach LaVineG3015330027-151-70-0-29
Keon EllisG255211101-41-32-2-16
Bench
Precious AchiuwaF51010200-00-01-2+2
Dylan CardwellC226810103-50-00-0-17
Dennis SchroderG2015331015-91-34-4-15
Malik MonkG198210024-100-40-0-17
Devin CarterG42000001-10-00-0-5
Nique CliffordG256011022-62-30-0-13
Totals1033123661243-867-2710-13

Did not play: Doug McDermott, Dario Saric, Drew Eubanks

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jimmy Butler IIIF2315660026-100-13-3+20
Draymond GreenF2711681034-73-40-0+16
Quinten PostC1311220304-93-80-0+10
Stephen CurryG322701012210-216-121-1+14
Moses MoodyG227020003-61-20-0+6
Bench
Trayce Jackson-DavisF40200000-20-00-0+5
Gui SantosF184110002-40-20-0+7
Al HorfordC169520104-61-20-0+13
Buddy HieldG46310002-42-40-0+5
Gary Payton IIG1812910006-70-00-0+9
De'Anthony MeltonG1919010016-103-64-4+14
Pat SpencerG40120010-10-10-0+5
Brandin PodziemskiG2214421014-60-26-6+28
Will RichardG162211001-20-10-0+18
Totals1374139461052-9519-4514-14

Did not play: Jonathan Kuminga

Game info

Arena
Chase Center · San Francisco, CA
Attendance
18,064
TV
NBC Sports BA, NBC Sports CA, NBA League Pass
Officials
Zach Zarba · Sean Corbin · Biniam Maru

About this game

Who won Kings vs Warriors?

Warriors won 137-103 over Kings on Friday, January 9, 2026.

When was Kings vs Warriors played?

On Friday, January 9, 2026, at 10:00 PM ET at Chase Center.

Where was Kings vs Warriors played?

At Chase Center.