PickALeague.com

Sacramento Kings vs. Golden State Warriors: game summary

Final · January 5, 2025 at 8:30 p.m.

Chase Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Sacramento Kings logo SACGSW Golden State Warriors logo
45-87Field goals37-81
52%Field goal %46%
19-433-pointers12-35
44%3-point %34%
20-22Free throws13-18
91%Free throw %72%
43Rebounds35
10Offensive rebounds9
33Defensive rebounds26
31Assists22
15Steals10
3Blocks3
16Turnovers0
42Points in the paint42
15Fast break points6
19Fouls21

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Sacramento Kings logoSacramento Kings

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Domantas SabonisF302213700010-131-21-2+36
Keegan MurrayF2611421104-113-80-0+10
DeMar DeRozanG3112011035-140-42-2+17
Malik MonkG29263124149-145-83-3+41
Keon EllisG2411122003-71-34-4+19
Bench
Doug McDermottF76010012-22-20-0-2
Trey LylesF247912021-31-24-4+33
Alex LenC102210101-10-00-0-11
Orlando RobinsonC73201011-20-01-1-2
Jordan McLaughlinG80121010-20-10-0-3
Kevin HuerterG2016102015-74-62-2+3
Devin CarterG2313721024-112-73-4+9
Totals12943311531545-8719-4320-22

Did not play: Jae Crowder

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Draymond GreenF2510442154-82-40-0-15
Andrew WigginsF2618410027-131-33-4-23
Trayce Jackson-DavisF180230030-30-00-0-16
Stephen CurryG3026701048-124-86-6-17
Dennis SchroderG213220011-70-21-2-22
Bench
Kyle AndersonF162220111-20-00-0-18
Kevon LooneyF169502114-70-01-2-6
Lindy Waters IIIF205201002-51-40-0-3
Gui SantosF122211011-30-20-00
Buddy HieldG187330023-71-50-0-25
Moses MoodyG2613122025-103-60-0-5
Pat SpencerG124141001-40-12-40
Totals9935221032237-8112-3513-18

Game info

Arena
Chase Center · San Francisco, CA
Attendance
18,064
TV
NBA League Pass, NBC Sports BA, NBC Sports CA
Officials
Courtney Kirkland · Rodney Mott · Michael Smith

About this game

Who won Kings vs Warriors?

Kings won 129-99 over Warriors on Sunday, January 5, 2025.

When was Kings vs Warriors played?

On Sunday, January 5, 2025, at 8:30 PM ET at Chase Center.

Where was Kings vs Warriors played?

At Chase Center.