PickALeague.com

Sacramento Kings vs. Oklahoma City Thunder: game summary

Final · November 19, 2025 at 8:00 p.m.

Paycom Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Sacramento Kings logo SACOKC Oklahoma City Thunder logo
38-86Field goals41-88
44%Field goal %47%
8-283-pointers10-38
29%3-point %26%
15-23Free throws21-23
65%Free throw %91%
45Rebounds45
12Offensive rebounds9
33Defensive rebounds36
21Assists22
12Steals9
0Blocks10
18Turnovers16
48Points in the paint52
18Fast break points10
22Fouls21

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Sacramento Kings logoSacramento Kings

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Drew EubanksF236302013-60-00-0-13
Precious AchiuwaF2615931026-121-12-4-6
Russell WestbrookG3071163023-71-40-2-7
DeMar DeRozanG3517353014-120-29-10-12
Zach LaVineG308420054-100-40-0-16
Bench
Maxime RaynaudC197400003-51-10-0+3
Dennis SchroderG3221530049-212-91-3-7
Malik MonkG2716322015-93-53-4-4
Keon EllisG112301011-40-20-0-4
Nique CliffordG80000010-00-00-0-4
Totals9945211201838-868-2815-23

Did not play: Doug McDermott, Dario Saric, Devin Carter

Oklahoma City Thunder logoOklahoma City Thunder

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Isaiah HartensteinC2741230211-20-02-2+8
Chet HolmgrenC31217113610-151-50-0+1
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG36338320312-241-38-10+9
Luguentz DortG3314411125-104-80-0+11
Cason WallaceG2612211105-92-50-0+8
Bench
Jaylin WilliamsF102111000-20-22-2+11
Brooks BarnhizerF20100000-00-00-00
Branden CarlsonC52100001-30-10-00
Alex CarusoG212451101-70-50-0+4
Isaiah JoeG207210101-51-54-4+4
Chris YoungbloodG23000001-11-10-00
Ajay MitchellG2913362144-100-35-5+14
Totals11345229101641-8810-3821-23

Did not play: Ousmane Dieng

Game info

Arena
Paycom Center · Oklahoma City, OK
Attendance
18,203
TV
FanDuel SN OK, NBC Sports CA, NBA League Pass
Officials
Kevin Cutler · Kevin Scott · Brett Nansel

About this game

Who won Kings vs Thunder?

Thunder won 113-99 over Kings on Wednesday, November 19, 2025.

When was Kings vs Thunder played?

On Wednesday, November 19, 2025, at 8:00 PM ET at Paycom Center.

Where was Kings vs Thunder played?

At Paycom Center.