PickALeague.com

Sacramento Kings vs. Oklahoma City Thunder: game summary

Final · October 28, 2025 at 8:00 p.m.

Paycom Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Sacramento Kings logo SACOKC Oklahoma City Thunder logo
36-85Field goals42-92
42%Field goal %46%
10-293-pointers14-44
34%3-point %32%
19-21Free throws9-10
90%Free throw %90%
46Rebounds44
9Offensive rebounds10
37Defensive rebounds34
21Assists26
11Steals11
3Blocks10
17Turnovers15
34Points in the paint52
10Fast break points11
16Fouls19

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Sacramento Kings logoSacramento Kings

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Domantas SabonisF35101831155-150-20-0-15
Russell WestbrookG3016941026-164-80-0-16
DeMar DeRozanG3319132007-140-25-60
Dennis SchroderG328531024-90-30-0-10
Zach LaVineG3523430046-134-67-7-15
Bench
Drew EubanksF130401110-00-00-0+9
Malik MonkG269241023-70-33-4+4
Devin CarterG94112011-10-02-2+8
Keon EllisG2712202104-102-52-2+5
Totals10146211131736-8510-2919-21

Did not play: Doug McDermott, Dario Saric, Dylan Cardwell, Maxime Raynaud, Isaac Jones

Oklahoma City Thunder logoOklahoma City Thunder

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Isaiah HartensteinC3141431222-30-00-1-5
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG36319413114-261-52-2-1
Luguentz DortG3513511014-91-64-4+18
Aaron WigginsG3418661337-154-100-0+6
Cason WallaceG278131023-92-50-0-17
Bench
Jaylin WilliamsF173542111-61-60-0+11
Brooks BarnhizerF72100001-30-00-0-9
Branden CarlsonC42100001-10-00-0+5
Alex CarusoG248232112-52-52-2+16
Chris YoungbloodG30010000-00-00-0-1
Ajay MitchellG2418012047-153-71-1+7
Totals107442611101542-9214-449-10

Did not play: Ousmane Dieng

Game info

Arena
Paycom Center · Oklahoma City, OK
Attendance
18,203
TV
FanDuel SN OK, NBC Sports CA, NBA League Pass
Officials
James Capers · Tyler Ricks · John Butler

About this game

Who won Kings vs Thunder?

Thunder won 107-101 over Kings on Tuesday, October 28, 2025.

When was Kings vs Thunder played?

On Tuesday, October 28, 2025, at 8:00 PM ET at Paycom Center.

Where was Kings vs Thunder played?

At Paycom Center.