PickALeague.com

Sacramento Kings vs. Atlanta Hawks: game summary

Final · March 28, 2026 at 7:30 p.m.

State Farm Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Sacramento Kings logo SACATL Atlanta Hawks logo
45-93Field goals45-89
48%Field goal %51%
12-323-pointers16-41
38%3-point %39%
11-13Free throws17-22
85%Free throw %77%
42Rebounds40
16Offensive rebounds13
26Defensive rebounds27
27Assists34
7Steals10
1Blocks3
15Turnovers13
56Points in the paint44
13Fast break points14
18Fouls12

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Sacramento Kings logoSacramento Kings

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Precious AchiuwaF2016622018-110-10-0-1
Maxime RaynaudC30181001015-82-26-8-21
DeMar DeRozanG3022430039-181-23-3-7
Malik MonkG2710271015-110-30-0-14
Devin CarterG182210021-40-20-00
Bench
Dylan CardwellC193741011-40-01-1-6
DaQuan JeffriesG2715310006-92-31-1+8
Daeqwon PlowdenG2814301025-94-80-0-6
Killian HayesG1710141024-82-50-0+7
Nique CliffordG233450121-111-60-0-10
Totals1134227711545-9312-3211-13

Did not play: Doug McDermott, Drew Eubanks

Atlanta Hawks logoAtlanta Hawks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jalen JohnsonF372651010411-214-110-0+25
Mouhamed GueyeF3210720004-82-30-0+21
Jock LandaleC34191340217-112-33-5+25
CJ McCollumG3022451019-172-72-4+1
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG3627584027-144-99-9+25
Bench
Corey KispertF164101022-60-30-0-13
Zaccharie RisacherF1913200004-72-43-4-11
Christian KolokoC110021100-20-00-0-15
Gabe VincentG252332031-30-10-0-8
Totals12340341031345-8916-4117-22

Did not play: Caleb Houstan, Asa Newell, Buddy Hield, Keaton Wallace

Game info

Arena
State Farm Arena · Atlanta, GA
Attendance
17,066
TV
FanDuel SN SE, NBC Sports CA, NBA League Pass
Officials
Mark Lindsay · Ben Taylor · Nate Green

About this game

Who won Kings vs Hawks?

Hawks won 123-113 over Kings on Saturday, March 28, 2026.

When was Kings vs Hawks played?

On Saturday, March 28, 2026, at 7:30 PM ET at State Farm Arena.

Where was Kings vs Hawks played?

At State Farm Arena.