PickALeague.com

Sacramento Kings vs. Memphis Grizzlies: game summary

Final · February 23, 2026 at 8:00 p.m.

FedExForum

Summary

Team

Team stats

Sacramento Kings logo SACMEM Memphis Grizzlies logo
47-94Field goals42-87
50%Field goal %48%
10-293-pointers12-34
34%3-point %35%
19-25Free throws18-20
76%Free throw %90%
45Rebounds37
13Offensive rebounds9
32Defensive rebounds28
30Assists33
12Steals13
7Blocks3
15Turnovers18
64Points in the paint54
20Fast break points15
15Fouls18

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Sacramento Kings logoSacramento Kings

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Precious AchiuwaF332212011210-150-02-3+7
Keegan MurrayF346550312-101-41-3+11
Maxime RaynaudC28101320005-90-00-0+10
Russell WestbrookG3325271048-173-76-7+9
DeMar DeRozanG2919242207-90-05-6+1
Bench
Malik MonkG1910022154-101-41-1+3
Daeqwon PlowdenG2619510016-124-93-4-4
Killian HayesG110040000-40-40-0+6
Nique CliffordG2812656025-81-11-1+2
Totals12345301271547-9410-2919-25

Did not play: Doug McDermott, Drew Eubanks, Dylan Cardwell

Memphis Grizzlies logoMemphis Grizzlies

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF2517310107-90-13-3-12
GG JacksonF2616610126-123-41-2-12
Jaylen WellsF2612321025-110-42-2-7
Scotty Pippen Jr.G226285070-80-46-6-9
Cam SpencerG227331003-71-30-0-12
Bench
Taylor HendricksF2512311115-102-50-0+3
Jahmai MashackG224111012-60-10-0+5
Javon SmallG2521690016-84-55-6-1
Walter Clayton Jr.G219161023-72-51-1+5
Rayan RupertG2610913015-90-20-0-5
Totals11437331331742-8712-3418-20

Did not play: Kyle Anderson, Cedric Coward

Game info

Arena
FedExForum · Memphis, TN
Attendance
14,176
TV
FanDuel SN SE, NBC Sports CA, NBA League Pass
Officials
Dedric Taylor · Ray Acosta · Tyler Ricks

About this game

Who won Kings vs Grizzlies?

Kings won 123-114 over Grizzlies on Monday, February 23, 2026.

When was Kings vs Grizzlies played?

On Monday, February 23, 2026, at 8:00 PM ET at FedExForum.

Where was Kings vs Grizzlies played?

At FedExForum.