PickALeague.com

Sacramento Kings vs. Cleveland Cavaliers: game summary

Final · April 6, 2025 at 6:00 p.m.

Rocket Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Sacramento Kings logo SACCLE Cleveland Cavaliers logo
44-82Field goals46-88
54%Field goal %52%
14-333-pointers10-38
42%3-point %26%
18-22Free throws11-19
82%Free throw %58%
39Rebounds39
8Offensive rebounds13
31Defensive rebounds26
25Assists31
10Steals11
3Blocks5
17Turnovers16
48Points in the paint68
19Fast break points18
14Fouls17

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Sacramento Kings logoSacramento Kings

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Trey LylesF407812002-61-42-4+15
Domantas SabonisF40279720711-151-24-4+2
DeMar DeRozanG40284701010-182-56-8+25
Zach LaVineG42372100215-217-110-0-4
Keon EllisG4011334204-73-60-0+2
Bench
Jonas ValanciunasC52210001-20-00-0-3
Isaac JonesC60210000-30-10-0-5
Malik MonkG208731041-80-36-6+3
Devin CarterG70211010-20-10-00
Totals12039251031444-8214-3318-22

Did not play: Jae Crowder, Doug McDermott, Markelle Fultz

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jarrett AllenC3117540047-90-03-4-7
Evan MobleyC3316943217-140-42-5-4
Donovan MitchellG3319662037-161-64-7-4
Max StrusG2911670004-62-41-2+6
Darius GarlandG329371034-131-70-0-9
Bench
Dean WadeF33000001-21-20-0+6
De'Andre HunterF2211202214-93-70-0-28
Isaac OkoroF187212013-31-10-0+20
Ty JeromeG2320421039-131-41-1-11
Sam MerrillG160200100-30-30-0-4
Totals11339311151646-8810-3811-19

Did not play: Chuma Okeke, Tristan Thompson, Javonte Green, Jaylon Tyson, Craig Porter Jr.

Game info

Arena
Rocket Arena · Cleveland, OH
Attendance
19,432
TV
NBA TV, FanDuel SN OH, NBC Sports CA, NBA League Pass
Officials
Courtney Kirkland · Eric Dalen · Brandon Schwab

About this game

Who won Kings vs Cavaliers?

Kings won 120-113 over Cavaliers on Sunday, April 6, 2025.

When was Kings vs Cavaliers played?

On Sunday, April 6, 2025, at 6:00 PM ET at Rocket Arena.

Where was Kings vs Cavaliers played?

At Rocket Arena.