PickALeague.com

Utah Jazz vs. Portland Trail Blazers: game summary

Final · January 5, 2026 at 10:00 p.m.

Moda Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Utah Jazz logo UTAPOR Portland Trail Blazers logo
45-92Field goals49-93
49%Field goal %53%
13-313-pointers19-48
42%3-point %40%
14-17Free throws20-21
82%Free throw %95%
42Rebounds45
14Offensive rebounds14
28Defensive rebounds31
32Assists32
11Steals9
2Blocks4
15Turnovers14
52Points in the paint48
21Fast break points19
19Fouls16

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Utah Jazz logoUtah Jazz

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Lauri MarkkanenF3222443158-173-53-3-23
Brice SensabaughF238541033-112-40-0-12
Jusuf NurkicC31211252019-122-31-1-10
Svi MykhailiukG208100003-92-70-0-13
Keyonte GeorgeG3315441045-121-24-4-26
Bench
Kyle FilipowskiF2013521005-81-42-3-5
Taylor HendricksF197511013-41-10-0-13
Cody WilliamsF208211004-90-20-0+3
Isaiah CollierG3010381003-40-04-6-1
Walter Clayton Jr.G135130112-61-30-00
Totals11742321121545-9213-3114-17

Did not play: Kyle Anderson, Oscar Tshiebwe

Portland Trail Blazers logoPortland Trail Blazers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Toumani CamaraF3515431035-122-83-3+8
Kris MurrayF2710323003-80-44-4+25
Deni AvdijaF29338900210-194-109-10+23
Donovan ClinganC33121720345-92-40-0+11
Shaedon SharpeG27295720111-195-82-2+23
Bench
Robert Williams IIIC122221001-10-00-0+4
Duop ReathC20100000-00-00-0+2
Yang HansenC24000001-10-02-2+2
Caleb LoveG2814340036-112-70-0+13
Sidy CissokoG2514022105-84-50-0-4
Rayan RupertG194210002-50-20-0-7
Totals1374532941349-9319-4820-21

Did not play: Jerami Grant, Jrue Holiday, Matisse Thybulle, Scoot Henderson

Game info

Arena
Moda Center · Portland, OR
Attendance
16,785
TV
KUNP 16, BlazerVision, KJZZ-TV, Jazz+, NBA League Pass
Officials
Ed Malloy · Dedric Taylor · Evan Scott

About this game

Who won Jazz vs Trail Blazers?

Trail Blazers won 137-117 over Jazz on Monday, January 5, 2026.

When was Jazz vs Trail Blazers played?

On Monday, January 5, 2026, at 10:00 PM ET at Moda Center.

Where was Jazz vs Trail Blazers played?

At Moda Center.