PickALeague.com

Utah Jazz vs. New Orleans Pelicans: game summary

Final · January 20, 2025 at 8:00 p.m.

Smoothie King Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Utah Jazz logo UTANOP New Orleans Pelicans logo
42-106Field goals41-92
40%Field goal %45%
11-463-pointers15-41
24%3-point %37%
24-30Free throws26-29
80%Free throw %90%
63Rebounds45
19Offensive rebounds6
44Defensive rebounds39
25Assists28
6Steals12
4Blocks8
14Turnovers14
60Points in the paint40
18Fast break points28
19Fouls24

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Utah Jazz logoUtah Jazz

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Cody WilliamsF202321021-40-20-0+10
Walker KesslerC34191321108-100-13-4+7
Svi MykhailiukG2619400217-144-101-1+8
Keyonte GeorgeG3823471006-202-119-10-3
Isaiah CollierG37203111047-201-25-7+5
Bench
Drew EubanksF1910800114-60-02-3-11
Kyle FilipowskiF38101710004-131-61-2-13
Brice SensabaughF2411510024-142-101-1-8
Patty MillsPG183401031-31-30-0-8
Elijah HarklessG102211000-20-12-2-7
Totals1196325641342-10611-4624-30

Did not play: Oscar Tshiebwe, Johnny Juzang

New Orleans Pelicans logoNew Orleans Pelicans

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Trey Murphy IIIF4524722216-154-108-10-2
Daniel TheisC374860032-40-10-0-10
CJ McCollumG44458403218-315-124-4+2
Javonte GreenG261302110-20-01-2-2
Dejounte MurrayG45269113038-242-88-8+6
Bench
Jeremiah Robinson-EarlF150410110-10-10-0+2
Karlo MatkovicF152321111-20-10-0+14
Jose AlvaradoG173222011-51-50-0+3
Jordan HawkinsG2118102005-83-35-5+7
Totals12345281281341-9215-4126-29

Did not play: Herbert Jones, Jamal Cain, Yves Missi

Game info

Arena
Smoothie King Center · New Orleans, LA
Attendance
14,830
TV
NBA League Pass, GCSEN, KJZZ-TV
Officials
CJ Washington · Karl Lane · Tyler Ricks

About this game

Who won Jazz vs Pelicans?

Pelicans won 123-119 over Jazz on Monday, January 20, 2025.

When was Jazz vs Pelicans played?

On Monday, January 20, 2025, at 8:00 PM ET at Smoothie King Center.

Where was Jazz vs Pelicans played?

At Smoothie King Center.