PickALeague.com

Utah Jazz vs. Los Angeles Lakers: game summary

Final · November 18, 2025 at 10:30 p.m.

crypto.com Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Utah Jazz logo UTALAL Los Angeles Lakers logo
48-92Field goals50-84
52%Field goal %60%
13-453-pointers11-32
29%3-point %34%
17-18Free throws29-40
94%Free throw %73%
33Rebounds41
8Offensive rebounds11
25Defensive rebounds30
33Assists31
13Steals9
2Blocks1
18Turnovers17
56Points in the paint74
11Fast break points15
30Fouls21

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Utah Jazz logoUtah Jazz

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Lauri MarkkanenF32315220112-213-94-4-6
Jusuf NurkicC29101062064-50-12-2-13
Svi MykhailiukG2513310015-73-50-0-5
Keyonte GeorgeG35344820413-235-133-3-9
Ace BaileyG2313111016-121-60-0+6
Bench
Kevin LoveF140400100-20-20-0-8
Kyle AndersonF205352002-50-01-2+3
Cody WilliamsF214001102-50-30-0-14
Brice SensabaughF173132011-61-60-0-16
Elijah HarklessG34011000-00-04-4+5
Isaiah CollierG219260043-60-03-3-13
Totals12633331321848-9213-4517-18

Did not play: Taylor Hendricks, Walter Clayton Jr.

Los Angeles Lakers logoLos Angeles Lakers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
LeBron JamesF30113121014-72-31-4+1
Rui HachimuraF266410003-80-20-0+14
Deandre AytonC302014111110-130-00-2+10
Luka DoncicG343751040811-222-1013-16+10
Austin ReavesG3326511047-111-411-12+10
Bench
Maxi KleberF30000000-00-00-0-5
Jake LaRaviaF2616421006-102-52-3+12
Dalton KnechtF40000000-00-00-0-7
Adou ThieroF42000001-10-00-0-7
Jaxson HayesC158301003-30-02-3+13
Marcus SmartG175310002-51-40-0+11
Gabe VincentG166010002-32-30-0+15
Bronny JamesG43020031-11-10-0-7
Totals1404131911750-8411-3229-40

Did not play: Jarred Vanderbilt

Game info

Arena
crypto.com Arena · Los Angeles, CA
Attendance
18,997
TV
Spectrum Sports Net, Spectrum Sports Net +, KJZZ-TV, Jazz+, NBA League Pass
Officials
Bill Kennedy · Brian Forte · Sha'Rae Mitchell

About this game

Who won Jazz vs Lakers?

Lakers won 140-126 over Jazz on Tuesday, November 18, 2025.

When was Jazz vs Lakers played?

On Tuesday, November 18, 2025, at 10:30 PM ET at crypto.com Arena.

Where was Jazz vs Lakers played?

At crypto.com Arena.