PickALeague.com

Charlotte Hornets vs. Brooklyn Nets: game summary

Final · February 10, 2025 at 7:30 p.m.

Barclays Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Charlotte Hornets logo CHABKN Brooklyn Nets logo
32-78Field goals37-93
41%Field goal %40%
6-313-pointers10-42
19%3-point %24%
19-28Free throws13-14
68%Free throw %93%
40Rebounds47
11Offensive rebounds19
29Defensive rebounds28
18Assists24
7Steals10
7Blocks6
18Turnovers17
48Points in the paint50
10Fast break points6
10Fouls24

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Charlotte Hornets logoCharlotte Hornets

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Miles BridgesF297730233-110-31-2+2
Moussa DiabateF27211000219-110-03-6-14
Josh GreenG275212022-51-40-0-8
LaMelo BallG105131002-51-30-0-3
Nick Smith Jr.G3613151044-121-74-40
Bench
Taj GibsonF152300111-20-00-0-1
Tidjane SalaunF2716502124-102-56-9-2
Seth CurryG144110011-41-21-2-13
DaQuan JeffriesG257110103-60-31-2-4
KJ SimpsonG309941033-120-43-3+3
Totals894018771732-786-3119-28

Did not play: Jusuf Nurkic, Elfrid Payton

Brooklyn Nets logoBrooklyn Nets

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Cameron JohnsonF2514530105-92-62-2+13
Ziaire WilliamsF2211531003-82-53-4+12
Nic ClaxtonC2416412218-130-00-0+2
D'Angelo RussellG2311341034-121-72-2-8
Keon JohnsonG275410122-121-60-0-7
Bench
Trendon WatfordF2013240004-83-52-2+26
Jalen WilsonF272620131-70-50-0-3
Tosan EvbuomwanF267613012-71-42-20
Day'Ron SharpeC1914920137-120-00-0+16
Tyrese MartinG224333021-40-32-2-1
Reece BeekmanG50000010-10-10-0-10
Totals9747241061637-9310-4213-14

Did not play: Noah Clowney

Game info

Arena
Barclays Center · Brooklyn, NY
Attendance
16,013
TV
NBA League Pass, YES, FanDuel SN SE
Officials
Jacyn Goble · Marc Davis · Sha'Rae Mitchell

About this game

Who won Hornets vs Nets?

Nets won 97-89 over Hornets on Monday, February 10, 2025.

When was Hornets vs Nets played?

On Monday, February 10, 2025, at 7:30 PM ET at Barclays Center.

Where was Hornets vs Nets played?

At Barclays Center.