PickALeague.com

Miami Heat vs. Houston Rockets: game summary

Final · March 21, 2026 at 8:00 p.m.

Toyota Center (Houston)

Summary

Team

Team stats

Miami Heat logo MIAHOU Houston Rockets logo
47-92Field goals45-86
51%Field goal %52%
16-413-pointers16-35
39%3-point %46%
12-16Free throws17-21
75%Free throw %81%
41Rebounds44
11Offensive rebounds13
30Defensive rebounds31
31Assists33
6Steals5
1Blocks3
9Turnovers13
58Points in the paint50
9Fast break points11
19Fouls16

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Miami Heat logoMiami Heat

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Simone FontecchioF3821331008-125-90-0+17
Bam AdebayoC453221420112-212-46-8+5
Davion MitchellG3715192026-153-100-0+8
Tyler HerroG39256410010-222-93-3+12
Pelle LarssonG3119530027-122-33-5+2
Bench
Myron GardnerF208230023-42-30-0-15
Nikola JovicF40100000-30-10-0-1
Kel'el WareC50100020-00-00-0-15
Dru SmithG72020101-20-10-0-13
Kasparas JakucionisG150130000-10-10-0-5
Totals122413161947-9216-4112-16

Did not play: Andrew Wiggins, Keshad Johnson, Jaime Jaquez Jr., Norman Powell

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kevin DurantF3727330039-175-94-4-11
Jabari Smith Jr.F4013440214-132-83-4-4
Alperen SengunC33191230039-130-01-2-4
Amen ThompsonG382418401310-171-13-3+2
Reed SheppardG37232144008-125-82-2+17
Bench
Dorian Finney-SmithF141130000-20-21-2+9
Jae'Sean TateF60100000-10-10-0-4
Tari EasonF207300032-71-32-2-9
Aaron HolidayG138021003-42-30-0+12
Josh OkogieG31000000-00-01-2-3
Totals1234433531345-8616-3517-21

Did not play: Jeff Green, Isaiah Crawford, Clint Capela

Game info

Arena
Toyota Center (Houston) · Houston, TX
Attendance
18,055
TV
FanDuel SN Sun, Space City Home Network, NBA League Pass
Officials
James Capers · Eric Lewis · Dedric Taylor

About this game

Who won Heat vs Rockets?

Rockets won 123-122 over Heat on Saturday, March 21, 2026.

When was Heat vs Rockets played?

On Saturday, March 21, 2026, at 8:00 PM ET at Toyota Center (Houston).

Where was Heat vs Rockets played?

At Toyota Center (Houston).