PickALeague.com

Atlanta Hawks vs. Indiana Pacers: game summary

Final · October 31, 2025 at 7:00 p.m.

Gainbridge Fieldhouse

Summary

Team

Team stats

Atlanta Hawks logo ATLIND Indiana Pacers logo
51-94Field goals35-99
54%Field goal %35%
10-303-pointers13-47
33%3-point %28%
16-20Free throws25-33
80%Free throw %76%
55Rebounds49
12Offensive rebounds18
43Defensive rebounds31
30Assists23
10Steals6
5Blocks3
10Turnovers12
74Points in the paint38
28Fast break points8
23Fouls16

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Atlanta Hawks logoAtlanta Hawks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jalen JohnsonF33221382119-160-34-4+13
Zaccharie RisacherF2313111115-123-70-0+6
Kristaps PorzingisC2315810136-121-32-30
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG3221332038-141-54-5+17
Dyson DanielsG3818963018-130-02-2+13
Bench
Onyeka OkongwuF2614920215-82-42-4+15
Caleb HoustanF10000000-00-00-00
Jacob ToppinF10000000-00-00-00
Mouhamed GueyeF166600003-50-20-0+14
Asa NewellF10000000-10-10-00
N'Faly DanteC12001001-10-00-00
Luke KennardG276320002-70-22-2+18
Keaton WallaceG1711371004-53-30-0+4
Totals12855301051051-9410-3016-20

Did not play: Vit Krejci

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Pascal SiakamF3018550025-152-66-10-15
Isaiah JacksonF2791120004-70-01-2+8
Jarace WalkerF2817330016-134-61-2-8
Aaron NesmithG2512211003-112-84-5-17
Quenton JacksonG2215441134-82-45-6+6
Bench
Tony BradleyC52300001-10-00-0-2
Jay HuffC228520212-80-44-4-18
Mac McClungG1912203025-121-61-1-4
RayJ DennisG268551023-142-70-0-26
Ben SheppardG294710002-90-50-0-23
Taelon PeterG83200010-10-13-3-1
Totals1084923631235-9913-4725-33

Game info

Arena
Gainbridge Fieldhouse · Indianapolis, IN
Attendance
16,212
TV
FanDuel SN IN, FanDuel SN SE, NBA League Pass
Officials
Sean Corbin · Tyler Ford · Nate Green

About this game

Who won Hawks vs Pacers?

Hawks won 128-108 over Pacers on Friday, October 31, 2025.

When was Hawks vs Pacers played?

On Friday, October 31, 2025, at 7:00 PM ET at Gainbridge Fieldhouse.

Where was Hawks vs Pacers played?

At Gainbridge Fieldhouse.