PickALeague.com

Memphis Grizzlies vs. Charlotte Hornets: game summary

Final · October 15, 2025 at 7:00 p.m.

First Horizon Coliseum

Summary

Team

Team stats

Memphis Grizzlies logo MEMCHA Charlotte Hornets logo
41-96Field goals51-100
43%Field goal %51%
26-603-pointers20-50
43%3-point %40%
8-10Free throws23-30
80%Free throw %77%
33Rebounds56
11Offensive rebounds19
22Defensive rebounds37
32Assists35
6Steals9
4Blocks3
16Turnovers15
28Points in the paint58
14Fast break points16
26Fouls12

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Memphis Grizzlies logoMemphis Grizzlies

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jaren Jackson Jr.F2217210117-203-90-0-18
Jaylen WellsF2512120025-92-50-1-20
Jock LandaleC2212300114-64-50-0-10
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG2615232015-102-53-3-6
Javon SmallG2818480146-95-61-2-12
Bench
Santi AldamaF235620032-71-50-0-22
Cedric CowardF2312341015-132-90-0-30
GG JacksonF123000021-41-30-0-1
Lawson LoveringC40101000-00-00-0-3
PJ HallC152301100-30-12-2-12
John KoncharG150610000-20-10-0+2
Vince Williams Jr.G1511251003-83-72-2-19
Cam SpencerG119060003-53-40-0+6
Totals1163332641541-9626-608-10

Did not play: Braxton Key, Olivier-Maxence Prosper, Charlie Brown Jr.

Charlotte Hornets logoCharlotte Hornets

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Miles BridgesF302910500011-165-72-2+14
Brandon MillerF3021263117-163-84-5+19
Ryan KalkbrennerC187710123-50-01-2+26
LaMelo BallG2823581057-164-125-5+7
Kon KnueppelG259140013-73-60-0+21
Bench
Moussa DiabateF25181300116-70-06-8+3
Tidjane SalaunF93110021-31-30-0+12
Mason PlumleeC50410000-20-00-20
Ibou BadjiC--0000000-00-00-00
Pat ConnaughtonG90201000-50-30-0+3
Collin SextonG1813362015-72-31-1+12
DJ RodmanG--0000000-00-00-00
Sion JamesG158321003-61-41-2+12
KJ SimpsonG67000002-21-12-2+4
Liam McNeeleyG217511013-80-31-1+12
Totals1455635931451-10020-5023-30

Did not play: Drew Peterson, Spencer Dinwiddie, Antonio Reeves

Game info

Arena
First Horizon Coliseum · Greensboro, NC
Attendance
12,559
TV
NBA League Pass, FanDuel SN SE
Officials
Dedric Taylor · Kevin Scott · Brent Haskill

About this game

Who won Grizzlies vs Hornets?

Hornets won 145-116 over Grizzlies on Wednesday, October 15, 2025.

When was Grizzlies vs Hornets played?

On Wednesday, October 15, 2025, at 7:00 PM ET at First Horizon Coliseum.

Where was Grizzlies vs Hornets played?

At First Horizon Coliseum.