PickALeague.com

Memphis Grizzlies vs. Cleveland Cavaliers: game summary

Final · February 23, 2025 at 7:00 p.m.

Rocket Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Memphis Grizzlies logo MEMCLE Cleveland Cavaliers logo
42-92Field goals46-99
46%Field goal %46%
15-393-pointers13-47
38%3-point %28%
24-31Free throws24-35
77%Free throw %69%
37Rebounds57
12Offensive rebounds22
25Defensive rebounds35
28Assists25
8Steals5
5Blocks5
14Turnovers14
44Points in the paint48
8Fast break points11
26Fouls25

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Memphis Grizzlies logoMemphis Grizzlies

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jaren Jackson Jr.F2522342119-181-53-6+7
Jaylen WellsF2214400035-104-70-2-8
Zach EdeyC256901122-50-02-4-11
Desmond BaneG357581112-130-73-3-2
Ja MorantG34212100016-132-47-7-5
Bench
Brandon ClarkeF166210103-60-00-0-2
Santi AldamaF2915611106-113-60-0-8
GG JacksonF40010000-20-20-0-7
Luke KennardG2619420006-83-54-4-2
Vince Williams Jr.G2010112032-51-25-5+7
Scotty Pippen Jr.G53101021-11-10-0+1
Totals1233728851342-9215-3924-31

Did not play: Lamar Stevens, Marvin Bagley III, Jay Huff, John Konchar

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Isaac OkoroF196400102-51-41-2-1
Jarrett AllenC31131011036-80-01-4+7
Evan MobleyC362513803310-201-84-6+9
Donovan MitchellG35332600111-234-87-11+1
Max StrusG3111830113-83-82-2+11
Bench
Dean WadeF170600010-30-30-00
De'Andre HunterF2512820024-100-44-4+2
Ty JeromeG2326542019-163-75-6+4
Sam MerrillG183111021-41-40-0-2
Craig Porter Jr.G50001000-20-10-0-1
Totals1295725551446-9913-4724-35

Did not play: Nae'Qwan Tomlin, Tristan Thompson, Javonte Green, Jaylon Tyson

Game info

Arena
Rocket Arena · Cleveland, OH
Attendance
19,432
TV
ESPN, FanDuel SN OH, FanDuel SN SE
Officials
Courtney Kirkland · Nick Buchert · Brandon Schwab

About this game

Who won Grizzlies vs Cavaliers?

Cavaliers won 129-123 over Grizzlies on Sunday, February 23, 2025.

When was Grizzlies vs Cavaliers played?

On Sunday, February 23, 2025, at 7:00 PM ET at Rocket Arena.

Where was Grizzlies vs Cavaliers played?

At Rocket Arena.