PickALeague.com

LA Clippers vs. Oklahoma City Thunder: game summary

Final · December 18, 2025 at 8:00 p.m.

Paycom Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

LA Clippers logo LACOKC Oklahoma City Thunder logo
37-76Field goals48-101
49%Field goal %48%
10-323-pointers13-36
31%3-point %36%
17-22Free throws13-16
77%Free throw %81%
49Rebounds38
9Offensive rebounds9
40Defensive rebounds29
25Assists28
6Steals18
7Blocks4
29Turnovers9
38Points in the paint66
14Fast break points24
17Fouls19

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kawhi LeonardF3222861039-170-54-4-24
John CollinsF2820421027-131-45-6+1
Ivica ZubacC32111130223-70-05-6-14
Kris DunnG3114540165-83-61-2+1
Bogdan BogdanovicG2414210026-122-60-0+1
Bench
Nicolas BatumF206202112-52-50-0-28
Brook LopezC156520112-41-11-2-5
Jordan MillerG203630141-50-21-2-16
Kobe BrownG30000000-00-00-0-5
RayJ DennisG40200010-00-00-0-3
Kobe SandersG305442162-51-30-0-13
Totals1014925672837-7610-3217-22

Did not play: Cam Christie

Oklahoma City Thunder logoOklahoma City Thunder

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Chet HolmgrenC3122721018-133-53-3+8
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG29327622113-242-64-6+10
Luguentz DortG180110010-60-50-0-8
Jalen WilliamsG2920152018-142-22-2+4
Cason WallaceG295145001-81-62-2-3
Bench
Branden CarlsonC164400112-30-00-0+21
Alex CarusoG154234002-40-10-0+26
Isaiah JoeG2214422025-74-60-0+14
Aaron WigginsG235400102-70-21-2+8
Ajay MitchellG2916752017-151-31-1+25
Totals1223828184848-10113-3613-16

Did not play: Ousmane Dieng, Kenrich Williams, Chris Youngblood

Game info

Arena
Paycom Center · Oklahoma City, OK
Attendance
18,203
TV
FanDuel SN OK, FanDuel SN SoCal, NBA TV
Officials
Scott Foster · Andy Nagy · Matt Kallio

About this game

Who won Clippers vs Thunder?

Thunder won 122-101 over Clippers on Thursday, December 18, 2025.

When was Clippers vs Thunder played?

On Thursday, December 18, 2025, at 8:00 PM ET at Paycom Center.

Where was Clippers vs Thunder played?

At Paycom Center.