PickALeague.com

Boston Celtics vs. Washington Wizards: game summary

Final · November 22, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.

Capital One Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Boston Celtics logo BOSWAS Washington Wizards logo
36-85Field goals39-90
42%Field goal %43%
11-463-pointers7-28
24%3-point %25%
25-32Free throws11-16
78%Free throw %69%
43Rebounds48
10Offensive rebounds10
33Defensive rebounds38
22Assists19
11Steals6
7Blocks4
12Turnovers20
30Points in the paint52
11Fast break points19
19Fouls29

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Boston Celtics logoBoston Celtics

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jayson TatumF3716982036-190-104-6+20
Neemias QuetaC187200101-30-05-6-10
Jrue HolidayG2916514123-62-58-8+10
Derrick WhiteG3610230124-112-80-0+3
Jaylen BrownG373111500311-273-136-8+4
Bench
Sam HauserF2213303015-73-50-0+11
Xavier TillmanF90200200-20-10-0+2
Luke KornetC246611113-30-00-1+15
Payton PritchardG239241003-61-32-30
Jordan WalshG50100100-10-10-0+5
Totals10843221171236-8511-4625-32

Did not play: Al Horford, Kristaps Porzingis, Jaden Springer

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kyle KuzmaF35213110110-191-30-1+6
Alex SarrC286910113-90-20-0-9
Malcolm BrogdonG26181011027-131-13-40
Jordan PooleG3323281049-193-72-3-6
Bilal CoulibalyG406732122-91-61-2-24
Bench
Anthony GillF00000000-00-00-0-2
Corey KispertF176320022-40-22-3-17
Kyshawn GeorgeF193301021-41-40-0-5
Jonas ValanciunasC19111010135-80-11-1-1
Bub CarringtonG222120120-50-22-2-2
Totals964819641939-907-2811-16

Did not play: Richaun Holmes, Marvin Bagley III, Jared Butler, Johnny Davis, Patrick Baldwin Jr.

Game info

Arena
Capital One Arena · Washington, DC
Attendance
20,385
TV
MNMT, NBA League Pass, NBC Sports BO
Officials
Ed Malloy · Marat Kogut · Tyler Ricks

About this game

Who won Celtics vs Wizards?

Celtics won 108-96 over Wizards on Friday, November 22, 2024.

When was Celtics vs Wizards played?

On Friday, November 22, 2024, at 7:00 PM ET at Capital One Arena.

Where was Celtics vs Wizards played?

At Capital One Arena.