PickALeague.com

Boston Celtics vs. Minnesota Timberwolves: game summary

Final · November 29, 2025 at 5:00 p.m.

Target Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Boston Celtics logo BOSMIN Minnesota Timberwolves logo
45-96Field goals41-83
47%Field goal %49%
16-463-pointers21-48
35%3-point %44%
9-15Free throws16-20
60%Free throw %80%
43Rebounds37
14Offensive rebounds5
29Defensive rebounds32
24Assists31
10Steals3
7Blocks4
11Turnovers15
50Points in the paint34
9Fast break points4
21Fouls16

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Boston Celtics logoBoston Celtics

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Neemias QuetaC29191800227-80-05-80
Derrick WhiteG3916150216-162-82-3+4
Jaylen BrownG39416751417-325-112-4+1
Payton PritchardG319541104-141-80-0-12
Jordan WalshG200201000-20-20-0+1
Bench
Sam HauserF3014641105-124-100-0+10
Josh MinottF165401012-31-10-0-1
Luka GarzaC53010001-11-10-0-13
Anfernee SimonsG185110012-41-10-0+3
Baylor ScheiermanG143021011-41-40-0-13
Totals11543241071045-9616-469-15

Did not play: Chris Boucher, Xavier Tillman, Amari Williams, Hugo Gonzalez

Minnesota Timberwolves logoMinnesota Timberwolves

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Julius RandleF3216960046-133-81-2-8
Jaden McDanielsF268431123-82-40-0+24
Rudy GobertC3012830005-60-02-3+15
Donte DiVincenzoG3415381015-94-71-2+10
Anthony EdwardsG37392501012-245-1110-11-1
Bench
Naz ReidC2810821234-92-60-0+4
Mike ConleyG176220002-22-20-0-5
Jaylen ClarkG120100000-30-30-0-10
Terrence Shannon Jr.G1710000033-72-52-2-5
Rob DillinghamG63020011-21-20-0-4
Totals1193731341441-8321-4816-20

Did not play: Joe Ingles, Leonard Miller, Joan Beringer, Johnny Juzang, Bones Hyland

Game info

Arena
Target Center · Minneapolis, MN
Attendance
17,344
TV
FanDuel SN North, NBC Sports BO, NBA TV
Officials
John Goble · Nick Buchert · Dannica Baroody

About this game

Who won Celtics vs Timberwolves?

Timberwolves won 119-115 over Celtics on Saturday, November 29, 2025.

When was Celtics vs Timberwolves played?

On Saturday, November 29, 2025, at 5:00 PM ET at Target Center.

Where was Celtics vs Timberwolves played?

At Target Center.