PickALeague.com

Boston Celtics vs. Detroit Pistons: game summary

Final · January 19, 2026 at 8:00 p.m.

Little Caesars Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Boston Celtics logo BOSDET Detroit Pistons logo
33-83Field goals38-88
40%Field goal %43%
13-413-pointers11-35
32%3-point %31%
24-30Free throws17-23
80%Free throw %74%
45Rebounds41
14Offensive rebounds9
31Defensive rebounds32
13Assists24
7Steals9
4Blocks9
14Turnovers8
32Points in the paint48
5Fast break points20
23Fouls25

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Boston Celtics logoBoston Celtics

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Sam HauserF2716510006-94-70-0+2
Neemias QuetaC2810813121-20-08-10+15
Derrick WhiteG384950211-110-62-3+9
Jaylen BrownG393211201411-282-88-10+2
Payton PritchardG3417330025-83-64-5+2
Bench
Xavier TillmanF20000000-10-00-0-2
Luka GarzaC1510402023-82-52-2-8
Anfernee SimonsG259301024-111-60-0-13
Baylor ScheiermanG153111001-31-30-0-3
Jordan WalshG162100011-20-00-0-7
Hugo GonzalezG20000000-00-00-0-2
Totals1034513741433-8313-4124-30

Did not play: Chris Boucher, Josh Minott

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Tobias HarrisF35253101111-203-80-00
Duncan RobinsonF3215321105-135-110-0-4
Jalen DurenC3118911018-120-02-5-4
Cade CunninghamG40163141204-170-48-10+1
Ausar ThompsonG287724113-60-01-1-6
Bench
Ronald Holland IIF123411001-40-11-1+3
Isaiah StewartC218500112-50-24-4+8
Javonte GreenG73100101-21-20-0+4
Caris LeVertG172311011-60-40-0+1
Jaden IveyG177320232-32-31-2+2
Totals104412499838-8811-3517-23

Did not play: Paul Reed, Bobi Klintman, Marcus Sasser, Chaz Lanier, Daniss Jenkins

Game info

Arena
Little Caesars Arena · Detroit, MI
Attendance
19,996
TV
NBC, Peacock
Officials
Jacyn Goble · Rodney Mott · Robert Hussey

About this game

Who won Celtics vs Pistons?

Pistons won 104-103 over Celtics on Monday, January 19, 2026.

When was Celtics vs Pistons played?

On Monday, January 19, 2026, at 8:00 PM ET at Little Caesars Arena.

Where was Celtics vs Pistons played?

At Little Caesars Arena.