PickALeague.com

Boston Celtics vs. Atlanta Hawks: game summary

Final · March 30, 2026 at 7:30 p.m.

State Farm Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Boston Celtics logo BOSATL Atlanta Hawks logo
35-85Field goals43-92
41%Field goal %47%
14-373-pointers15-38
38%3-point %39%
18-26Free throws11-15
69%Free throw %73%
48Rebounds45
10Offensive rebounds9
38Defensive rebounds36
18Assists28
6Steals7
7Blocks6
15Turnovers11
30Points in the paint48
16Fast break points17
18Fouls21

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Boston Celtics logoBoston Celtics

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Luka GarzaC2820910108-92-32-2+6
Derrick WhiteG367541213-121-60-0-8
Jaylen BrownG40291091069-293-98-14-5
Baylor ScheiermanG263221011-41-40-0-3
Jordan WalshG318412112-51-43-40
Bench
Sam HauserF217300012-51-32-2-3
John TonjeF00000000-00-00-00
Amari WilliamsF134711111-20-02-2-8
Charles BasseyC63200211-10-01-2-6
Payton PritchardG2616200016-144-60-0-19
Max ShulgaG00000000-00-00-00
Hugo GonzalezG135400022-41-20-0-4
Totals1024818671535-8514-3718-26

Did not play: Neemias Queta

Atlanta Hawks logoAtlanta Hawks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Onyeka OkongwuF36201033127-144-102-2+12
Jalen JohnsonF36201250037-131-25-6-8
CJ McCollumG3014160226-172-60-0+11
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG3517460016-163-82-3+1
Dyson DanielsG3818552018-112-30-1+8
Bench
Jonathan KumingaF2310610214-110-32-3+14
Mouhamed GueyeF122410001-30-10-0-2
Zaccharie RisacherF169201103-43-30-0+12
Gabe VincentG142111011-30-20-0+2
Totals1124528761143-9215-3811-15

Did not play: Corey Kispert, Caleb Houstan, Asa Newell, Christian Koloko, Buddy Hield, Keaton Wallace

Game info

Arena
State Farm Arena · Atlanta, GA
Attendance
17,092
TV
FanDuel SN SE, NBC Sports BO, NBA League Pass
Officials
James Williams · Andy Nagy · Intae Hwang

About this game

Who won Celtics vs Hawks?

Hawks won 112-102 over Celtics on Monday, March 30, 2026.

When was Celtics vs Hawks played?

On Monday, March 30, 2026, at 7:30 PM ET at State Farm Arena.

Where was Celtics vs Hawks played?

At State Farm Arena.