PickALeague.com

Cleveland Cavaliers vs. Indiana Pacers: game summary

Final · January 14, 2025 at 7:00 p.m.

Gainbridge Fieldhouse

Summary

Team

Team stats

Cleveland Cavaliers logo CLEIND Indiana Pacers logo
43-89Field goals44-91
48%Field goal %48%
15-443-pointers12-28
34%3-point %43%
26-31Free throws17-22
84%Free throw %77%
49Rebounds37
14Offensive rebounds9
35Defensive rebounds28
25Assists30
8Steals10
6Blocks3
15Turnovers14
52Points in the paint54
8Fast break points26
18Fouls18

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Dean WadeF210300100-30-30-0+12
Jarrett AllenC3216921115-60-06-6+9
Evan MobleyC33221310118-123-43-5+11
Donovan MitchellG31359320212-233-98-8+13
Darius GarlandG3524171049-182-84-6+7
Bench
Georges NiangF177300013-51-30-0-3
Isaac OkoroF70111000-30-10-0+2
Caris LeVertG277572231-61-44-4+9
Max StrusG2213441104-84-71-2+5
Sam MerrillG123100011-51-50-0-7
Jaylon TysonG10000000-00-00-0-4
Craig Porter Jr.G10000010-00-00-0-4
Totals1274925861443-8915-4426-31

Did not play: Tristan Thompson

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Pascal SiakamF34237410110-162-21-1-11
Myles TurnerC3017501015-111-46-6-20
Andrew NembhardG3310493024-120-12-5-18
Ben SheppardG327321111-61-44-5-4
Bennedict MathurinG3119421138-123-60-1-10
Bench
James JohnsonF10000000-00-00-0+4
Obi ToppinF2010331014-92-30-0-1
Jarace WalkerF1811510104-81-42-2-7
Thomas BryantC178510023-52-30-0+6
T.J. McConnellG2110181005-110-00-0+3
RayJ DennisG12001000-10-12-2+4
Johnny FurphyG10000000-00-00-0+4
Totals11737301031144-9112-2817-22

Did not play: Aaron Nesmith, Tyrese Haliburton

Game info

Arena
Gainbridge Fieldhouse · Indianapolis, IN
Attendance
16,035
TV
TNT, truTV, HBO Max
Officials
Zach Zarba · Tom Washington · Natalie Sago

About this game

Who won Cavaliers vs Pacers?

Cavaliers won 127-117 over Pacers on Tuesday, January 14, 2025.

When was Cavaliers vs Pacers played?

On Tuesday, January 14, 2025, at 7:00 PM ET at Gainbridge Fieldhouse.

Where was Cavaliers vs Pacers played?

At Gainbridge Fieldhouse.