PickALeague.com

Cleveland Cavaliers vs. Dallas Mavericks: game summary

Final · January 3, 2025 at 8:30 p.m.

American Airlines Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Cleveland Cavaliers logo CLEDAL Dallas Mavericks logo
52-98Field goals43-100
53%Field goal %43%
15-403-pointers12-44
38%3-point %27%
15-20Free throws24-30
75%Free throw %80%
46Rebounds53
10Offensive rebounds21
36Defensive rebounds32
38Assists29
5Steals3
7Blocks4
8Turnovers12
68Points in the paint58
13Fast break points18
20Fouls17

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Dean WadeF2610310204-52-30-0-6
Jarrett AllenC2211900105-100-01-2+5
Evan MobleyC303410402014-213-63-4+32
Donovan MitchellG2715062025-112-73-3+3
Darius GarlandG2916491016-122-52-2+24
Bench
Georges NiangF2015230026-93-50-0+9
JT ThorF43200011-20-01-2-7
Tristan ThompsonC40200000-10-00-0-7
Caris LeVertG2517422107-152-71-3+15
Ty JeromeG199250003-51-22-2-6
Max StrusG242670001-50-40-0+12
Jaylon TysonG40210010-10-10-0-7
Craig Porter Jr.G42000100-10-02-2-7
Totals134463857752-9815-4015-20

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
P.J. WashingtonF3115710126-181-72-3-15
Dereck Lively IIC2771130113-50-01-2-17
Spencer DinwiddiePG232450031-70-30-0-16
Klay ThompsonG2916331004-134-104-4-9
Quentin GrimesG3326261029-141-57-7+2
Bench
Markieff MorrisPF45110002-51-40-0+7
Dwight PowellF40300000-00-00-0+7
Maxi KleberF162410001-40-30-0-6
Daniel GaffordF1712820115-60-02-4-2
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF74411011-50-12-2-7
Brandon WilliamsG2013320014-92-43-4+8
Jazian GortmanG43010001-31-30-0+7
Jaden HardyG2517330116-112-43-4-19
Totals1225329341243-10012-4424-30

Did not play: Naji Marshall

Game info

Arena
American Airlines Center · Dallas, TX
Attendance
20,231
TV
NBA League Pass, KFAA-TV, FanDuel SN OH
Officials
Mark Lindsay · Jacyn Goble · Evan Scott

About this game

Who won Cavaliers vs Mavericks?

Cavaliers won 134-122 over Mavericks on Friday, January 3, 2025.

When was Cavaliers vs Mavericks played?

On Friday, January 3, 2025, at 8:30 PM ET at American Airlines Center.

Where was Cavaliers vs Mavericks played?

At American Airlines Center.