PickALeague.com

Cleveland Cavaliers vs. Boston Celtics: game summary

Final · October 29, 2025 at 7:00 p.m.

TD Garden

Summary

Team

Team stats

Cleveland Cavaliers logo CLEBOS Boston Celtics logo
35-87Field goals42-95
40%Field goal %44%
17-523-pointers21-57
33%3-point %37%
18-24Free throws20-24
75%Free throw %83%
42Rebounds53
11Offensive rebounds18
31Defensive rebounds35
25Assists29
6Steals11
4Blocks3
14Turnovers10
28Points in the paint34
19Fast break points13
22Fouls19

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
De'Andre HunterF3018620015-173-125-5-25
Jarrett AllenC2516611114-70-08-8-4
Evan MobleyC34191141237-192-83-5-22
Donovan MitchellG3215460135-125-90-2-6
Jaylon TysonG2719513038-112-51-2-10
Bench
Larry Nance Jr.F140220000-30-30-0-7
Dean WadeF186300002-52-50-0-5
Luke TraversF30000000-00-00-0-5
Thomas BryantC30000000-20-10-0-5
Lonzo BallG243351021-51-50-0+1
Craig Porter Jr.G227240012-42-31-2-3
Tyrese ProctorG92000001-20-10-0-9
Totals1054225641435-8717-5218-24

Boston Celtics logoBoston Celtics

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Josh MinottF33111523124-92-61-2+8
Neemias QuetaC26101333013-50-14-6+25
Derrick WhiteG3519541025-203-126-6+15
Jaylen BrownG32305411212-204-92-2+20
Payton PritchardG32103102014-131-81-2+18
Bench
Sam HauserF2121310007-137-130-0+4
Xavier TillmanF40100000-00-00-0-1
Luka GarzaC1610521103-60-24-4-1
Anfernee SimonsG2614020014-94-62-2+6
Baylor ScheiermanG100310000-00-00-0+5
Jordan WalshG10000000-00-00-0+3
Hugo GonzalezG40000000-00-00-0-2
Totals1255329113942-9521-5720-24

Did not play: Chris Boucher

Game info

Arena
TD Garden · Boston, MA
Attendance
19,156
TV
ESPN, NBC Sports BO, FanDuel SN OH
Officials
Pat Fraher · Tre Maddox · Sha'Rae Mitchell

About this game

Who won Cavaliers vs Celtics?

Celtics won 125-105 over Cavaliers on Wednesday, October 29, 2025.

When was Cavaliers vs Celtics played?

On Wednesday, October 29, 2025, at 7:00 PM ET at TD Garden.

Where was Cavaliers vs Celtics played?

At TD Garden.