PickALeague.com

Cleveland Cavaliers vs. Chicago Bulls: game summary

Final · March 4, 2025 at 8:00 p.m.

United Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Cleveland Cavaliers logo CLECHI Chicago Bulls logo
46-98Field goals47-106
47%Field goal %44%
17-483-pointers11-44
35%3-point %25%
30-33Free throws12-17
91%Free throw %71%
53Rebounds50
11Offensive rebounds10
42Defensive rebounds40
27Assists32
4Steals6
4Blocks6
9Turnovers7
52Points in the paint68
7Fast break points14
14Fouls21

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
De'Andre HunterF246500102-70-22-2+12
Jarrett AllenC302517320110-110-05-5+22
Donovan MitchellG2828751017-171-613-14+6
Max StrusG2511350004-73-60-0+26
Darius GarlandG3019371017-225-110-0+22
Bench
Dean WadeF206400122-72-70-0-5
Isaac OkoroF204110002-40-10-0+8
Tristan ThompsonC20210000-00-00-0+3
Javonte GreenG1811620014-52-31-3+24
Ty JeromeG2316320023-101-69-9-10
Sam MerrillG1511200204-63-50-0-4
Jaylon TysonG22010001-20-10-0+3
Craig Porter Jr.G20000000-00-00-0+3
Totals139532744846-9817-4830-33

Chicago Bulls logoChicago Bulls

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Zach CollinsF282012231110-160-20-0-22
Matas BuzelisF3117730107-171-72-2-19
Tre JonesG349870124-91-20-2-26
Coby WhiteG3925472129-233-124-5-19
Dalen TerryG164120002-50-20-0-9
Bench
Jalen SmithF18131100104-72-43-4+3
E.J. LiddellF20000000-20-20-0-3
Emanuel MillerF20000000-00-00-0-3
Julian PhillipsF204010001-40-22-2-1
Talen Horton-TuckerSF3122460029-183-61-2-9
Jevon CarterG163231101-51-50-0+1
Jahmir YoungG20110000-00-00-0-3
Totals117503266747-10611-4412-17

Game info

Arena
United Center · Chicago, IL
Attendance
20,943
TV
CHSN, FanDuel SN OH, NBA League Pass
Officials
Courtney Kirkland · Sean Corbin · Evan Scott

About this game

Who won Cavaliers vs Bulls?

Cavaliers won 139-117 over Bulls on Tuesday, March 4, 2025.

When was Cavaliers vs Bulls played?

On Tuesday, March 4, 2025, at 8:00 PM ET at United Center.

Where was Cavaliers vs Bulls played?

At United Center.