PickALeague.com

Chicago Bulls vs. Orlando Magic: game summary

Final · December 1, 2025 at 7:30 p.m.

Kia Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Chicago Bulls logo CHIORL Orlando Magic logo
44-88Field goals45-88
50%Field goal %51%
16-373-pointers9-33
43%3-point %27%
16-22Free throws26-33
73%Free throw %79%
43Rebounds46
10Offensive rebounds12
33Defensive rebounds34
30Assists25
9Steals12
4Blocks11
21Turnovers18
54Points in the paint62
7Fast break points21
23Fouls16

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Chicago Bulls logoChicago Bulls

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Matas BuzelisF3621642307-162-75-6+5
Nikola VucevicC34201152029-131-21-2+12
Kevin HuerterG60000000-30-20-0+2
Ayo DosunmuG3718371046-134-62-2+8
Josh GiddeyG3622963188-143-63-5+5
Bench
Patrick WilliamsF186610022-72-40-0-18
Emanuel MillerF73021001-21-20-0-9
Julian PhillipsF2110300004-71-41-2+9
Jevon CarterG50000020-20-10-0-6
Tre JonesG3020130017-102-34-5-16
--0000000-00-00-00
Totals1204330942044-8816-3716-22

Did not play: Trentyn Flowers

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Franz WagnerF32256221511-180-23-3-8
Tristan da SilvaF210211110-40-30-0-19
Wendell Carter Jr.C3017611106-81-24-6-1
Desmond BaneG34376510212-173-710-10+7
Jalen SuggsG3010445143-132-102-2-9
Bench
Jonathan IsaacF71200100-10-01-4+7
Noah PendaF115500012-41-20-0+9
Goga BitadzeC188531413-50-02-2+6
Tyus JonesG190061010-20-20-0+13
Anthony BlackG3422930218-152-54-6+25
Jett HowardG30100010-10-00-0-5
Totals125462512111745-889-3326-33

Did not play: Jase Richardson

Game info

Arena
Kia Center · Orlando, FL
Attendance
18,096
TV
Peacock, FanDuel SN FL
Officials
Dedric Taylor · CJ Washington · Tyler Ford

About this game

Who won Bulls vs Magic?

Magic won 125-120 over Bulls on Monday, December 1, 2025.

When was Bulls vs Magic played?

On Monday, December 1, 2025, at 7:30 PM ET at Kia Center.

Where was Bulls vs Magic played?

At Kia Center.