PickALeague.com

Milwaukee Bucks vs. Houston Rockets: game summary

Final · February 25, 2025 at 8:00 p.m.

Toyota Center (Houston)

Summary

Team

Team stats

Milwaukee Bucks logo MILHOU Houston Rockets logo
34-85Field goals37-91
40%Field goal %41%
12-373-pointers12-35
32%3-point %34%
17-23Free throws14-18
74%Free throw %78%
37Rebounds53
4Offensive rebounds16
33Defensive rebounds37
19Assists18
11Steals6
5Blocks9
15Turnovers17
34Points in the paint46
18Fast break points13
13Fouls17

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Milwaukee Bucks logoMilwaukee Bucks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Taurean PrinceF256253012-52-50-0-3
Giannis AntetokounmpoF32271061119-170-19-12+1
Kyle KuzmaF349611034-101-40-1-10
Brook LopezC3512831304-101-63-3+6
Damian LillardG3722131037-224-114-5+2
Bench
Jericho SimsC130300100-00-00-0-9
Gary Trent Jr.G205200012-60-11-2-4
Kevin Porter Jr.G114003042-70-10-0-5
AJ GreenG3312511004-84-80-0+7
Andre Jackson Jr.G00000000-00-00-00
Totals9737191151334-8512-3717-23

Did not play: Bobby Portis, Chris Livingston, Tyler Smith, Liam Robbins, Ryan Rollins

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Dillon BrooksF3516841116-134-80-0+3
Tari EasonF3212612135-122-60-0+7
Alperen SengunC35231130318-160-07-9+14
Jalen GreenG3725830049-205-112-2-6
Amen ThompsonG349961224-80-01-2-1
Bench
Jeff GreenF122011101-40-20-0+1
Jae'Sean TateF20000010-20-10-0+4
Jabari Smith Jr.F3313800034-101-54-4-7
Steven AdamsC00000000-00-00-00
Jock LandaleC90100000-40-10-0-9
Aaron HolidayG110201100-20-10-1+9
Totals1005318691537-9112-3514-18

Did not play: Cam Whitmore, Fred VanVleet, Nate Williams, Reed Sheppard

Game info

Arena
Toyota Center (Houston) · Houston, TX
Attendance
18,055
TV
Space City Home Network, FanDuel SN WI, NBA League Pass
Officials
Tony Brothers · Matt Myers · Gediminas Petraitis

About this game

Who won Bucks vs Rockets?

Rockets won 100-97 over Bucks on Tuesday, February 25, 2025.

When was Bucks vs Rockets played?

On Tuesday, February 25, 2025, at 8:00 PM ET at Toyota Center (Houston).

Where was Bucks vs Rockets played?

At Toyota Center (Houston).