PickALeague.com

Milwaukee Bucks vs. Cleveland Cavaliers: game summary

Final · November 17, 2025 at 7:00 p.m.

Rocket Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Milwaukee Bucks logo MILCLE Cleveland Cavaliers logo
39-93Field goals44-79
42%Field goal %56%
17-363-pointers15-35
47%3-point %43%
11-15Free throws15-21
73%Free throw %71%
34Rebounds45
7Offensive rebounds4
27Defensive rebounds41
26Assists25
9Steals7
1Blocks5
15Turnovers18
34Points in the paint54
12Fast break points15
17Fouls17

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Milwaukee Bucks logoMilwaukee Bucks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Giannis AntetokounmpoF1314541046-100-02-30
Kyle KuzmaF2410521004-121-31-1+2
Myles TurnerC3715723124-94-53-4+1
AJ GreenG4012341004-104-80-0-10
Ryan RollinsG2924351049-225-101-1+1
Bench
Bobby PortisF2711601003-71-34-6-13
Jericho SimsC122210001-20-00-0-8
Gary HarrisG52000001-30-20-0-4
Gary Trent Jr.G3112201025-102-50-0-18
Cole AnthonyG224180022-80-00-0-11
Totals1063426911439-9317-3611-15

Did not play: Thanasis Antetokounmpo, Pete Nance, Amir Coffey, Andre Jackson Jr., Mark Sears

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
De'Andre HunterF2611510025-111-40-0-3
Jarrett AllenC2512620124-70-04-40
Evan MobleyC3614660164-91-25-8+5
Donovan MitchellG36375710214-224-85-7+7
Sam MerrillG2820500117-106-90-0+4
Bench
Dean WadeF285832102-31-20-0+14
Nae'Qwan TomlinF122210111-20-10-0+9
Thomas BryantC70200000-10-10-0+5
Lonzo BallG236552012-81-61-2+11
Craig Porter Jr.G2011102015-61-20-0+8
Totals1184525751644-7915-3515-21

Did not play: Larry Nance Jr., Tyrese Proctor

Game info

Arena
Rocket Arena · Cleveland, OH
Attendance
19,432
TV
Peacock, FanDuel SN OH
Officials
John Goble · Dedric Taylor · Suyash Mehta

About this game

Who won Bucks vs Cavaliers?

Cavaliers won 118-106 over Bucks on Monday, November 17, 2025.

When was Bucks vs Cavaliers played?

On Monday, November 17, 2025, at 7:00 PM ET at Rocket Arena.

Where was Bucks vs Cavaliers played?

At Rocket Arena.