PickALeague.com

Philadelphia 76ers vs. Detroit Pistons: game summary

Final · February 7, 2025 at 7:30 p.m.

Little Caesars Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Philadelphia 76ers logo PHIDET Detroit Pistons logo
41-83Field goals44-97
49%Field goal %45%
13-313-pointers17-44
42%3-point %39%
17-20Free throws20-26
85%Free throw %77%
38Rebounds56
7Offensive rebounds21
31Defensive rebounds35
26Assists32
7Steals7
7Blocks4
13Turnovers15
36Points in the paint52
10Fast break points23
20Fouls24

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Philadelphia 76ers logoPhiladelphia 76ers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Paul GeorgeF3014101016-102-30-0-8
Justin EdwardsF3011312014-63-40-0-10
Joel EmbiidC3023760227-181-48-10-19
Kelly Oubre Jr.G36141121107-110-10-0-9
Tyrese MaxeyG3927372049-204-105-6-19
Bench
Chuma OkekeF20100000-00-00-0+6
Andre DrummondC82420101-20-00-0+7
Adem BonaC112100111-10-00-0-1
Kyle LowryG152230100-10-02-2-2
Eric GordonG100320030-40-30-0-11
Quentin GrimesG2814220115-92-52-2-5
Ricky Council IVG23011001-11-10-0+6
Totals1123826771341-8313-3117-20

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Tobias HarrisF3422931028-160-06-6+7
Jalen DurenC20131371045-70-03-3+26
Malik BeasleySG38363100113-239-191-3+10
Tim Hardaway Jr.G316530102-92-80-0+12
Ausar ThompsonG2714861015-70-04-6+5
Bench
Simone FontecchioF1910520123-102-82-2+2
Paul ReedF72411111-40-00-0-3
Ronald Holland IIF153121001-51-30-0+8
Isaiah StewartC2210820113-71-13-4-10
Marcus SasserG289052023-92-51-2+8
Daniss JenkinsG00000000-00-00-00
Totals1255632741444-9717-4420-26

Did not play: Ron Harper Jr., Cade Cunningham

Game info

Arena
Little Caesars Arena · Detroit, MI
Attendance
19,241
TV
ESPN, FanDuel SN DET, NBC Sports Phil
Officials
Kevin Cutler · Scott Foster · CJ Washington

About this game

Who won 76ers vs Pistons?

Pistons won 125-112 over 76ers on Friday, February 7, 2025.

When was 76ers vs Pistons played?

On Friday, February 7, 2025, at 7:30 PM ET at Little Caesars Arena.

Where was 76ers vs Pistons played?

At Little Caesars Arena.