PickALeague.com

Philadelphia 76ers vs. New York Knicks: game summary

Final · December 19, 2025 at 7:00 p.m.

Madison Square Garden

Summary

Team

Team stats

Philadelphia 76ers logo PHINYK New York Knicks logo
40-88Field goals39-88
45%Field goal %44%
17-413-pointers8-32
41%3-point %25%
19-21Free throws21-25
90%Free throw %84%
36Rebounds57
10Offensive rebounds21
26Defensive rebounds36
21Assists26
7Steals3
8Blocks3
11Turnovers18
36Points in the paint60
6Fast break points5
24Fouls21

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Philadelphia 76ers logoPhiladelphia 76ers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Paul GeorgeF337641012-101-62-2+16
Dominick BarlowF1811410105-70-11-1+7
Andre DrummondC32141310114-73-43-3+9
Tyrese MaxeyG38302910311-246-122-2+7
VJ EdgecombeG38233421110-183-60-0+13
Bench
Jabari WalkerF143100100-30-23-4-6
Justin EdwardsF148102002-42-42-2+5
Adem BonaC153200311-10-01-2-1
Quentin GrimesG185111121-41-42-2-4
Jared McCainG2112310014-101-23-3-1
Totals1163621781040-8817-4119-21

Did not play: Kyle Lowry, Eric Gordon

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
OG AnunobyF322310121-90-40-0-11
Karl-Anthony TownsC35221110037-151-57-9-7
Josh HartG3451061032-71-30-0-12
Mikal BridgesG3721750029-163-70-0-10
Jalen BrunsonG3722690007-221-77-8-11
Bench
Guerschon YabuseleF43010001-11-10-0+5
Mohamed DiawaraF30000000-10-10-0-5
Mitchell RobinsonC26211611217-80-07-8+2
Jordan ClarksonG169201034-61-20-00
Tyler KolekG152220041-30-20-0+4
Totals1075726331839-888-3221-25

Did not play: Tosan Evbuomwan, Trey Jemison III, Ariel Hukporti

Game info

Arena
Madison Square Garden · New York, NY
Attendance
19,812
TV
Prime Video, MSG
Officials
James Williams · Marat Kogut · Pat O'Connell

About this game

Who won 76ers vs Knicks?

76ers won 116-107 over Knicks on Friday, December 19, 2025.

When was 76ers vs Knicks played?

On Friday, December 19, 2025, at 7:00 PM ET at Madison Square Garden.

Where was 76ers vs Knicks played?

At Madison Square Garden.